Results

Member Results

Elizabeth Bedwell

Show graph
BOF number 262963 | Club NN | Association NEOA | Current Points 7096 | Current Ranking 785th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 01:18:39 39th 1210
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:40:47 40th 1183
20/03/22 Acorn National long Distance Brown 01:23:16 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 00:46:19 2nd 1220
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Womens A 01:24:48 24th 1156
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:13:19 53rd 1120
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:43:04 40th 1149
21/01/22 Big Weekend FWTN #6 Long 00:44:43 44th
02/01/22 EM Urban League 2022 2 M40+ WOpen 00:44:40 10th 1170
12/12/21 Ayton Moor Long Distance blue 01:14:58 7th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 2 00:40:05 15th 1146
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Brown 01:46:13 17th 1144 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Brown 01:24:32 36th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 2 00:44:49 27th 1101
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:49:10 17th 1172
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers WE-A 00:17:34 11th 1141
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals W-WRE 00:20:10 39th 1061
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course W-WRE (W18, W20, W21) 01:20:10 33rd
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:46:52 20th 1180
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C40 01:58:48 14th 1207
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C40 01:41:49 18th 1170
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C40 01:05:39 21st 1143
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C40 01:39:16 18th 1119
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:38:52 13th 1193
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:45:59 319th 1092
24/03/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 00:58:55 2nd 1180 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 01:04:14 8th 1139
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Brown 02:05:31
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:02:27 27th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course A 00:18:28 26th 1148
25/08/18 White Rose Short Brown 00:54:26 28th 1164 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:00:03 52nd 1168
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 3 01:19:31 68th 1145
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Blue Women 00:45:29 8th 1120
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 3 01:15:46 51st 1146
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 9 00:48:30 20th 1130
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:56:02 27th 1097
29/04/18 BUCS Orienteering Individual Womens A/Mens B 01:21:13 19th 1122
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:19:09 39th 1101
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:34:06 39th 1144
17/12/17 East Midlands League Blue 01:11:30 12th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/17 Cambridge City Race 2017 2 WO, M40+ 00:50:38 50th 1055
24/09/17 East Midlands League Blue 01:14:30 14th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/08/17 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague SBlu 01:04:55 28th 1083
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event SBlu 00:39:16 23rd 1093
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Sprint Course A 00:25:16 35th 1078
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 6 00:54:10 20th 1123
21/05/17 Calke Abbey - Derby 5 Parks Challenge - East Midlands League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:02:22 22nd 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:46:25 22nd 1079
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:58:31 16th 1024