Results

Member Results

Alison Sloman

Show graph
BOF number 268411 | Club HOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 4648 | Current Ranking 3161st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 25 (W85) 00:53:54 2nd
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W80, W85) 00:41:44 5th
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:32:44 105th 734
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 22 (W85) 01:05:22 1st
13/03/22 Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Green 01:14:23 31st 760 Navigation Chl *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:02:13 32nd 663
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:09:36 46th 754
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W85) 01:23:49 3rd
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M80, W75, W80, W85) 02:30:42 7th
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 10 - Short Grn Supervets 01:13:54 30th 703
06/02/22 Beaudesert Short Green 01:35:36 67th 635 Navigation Chl *****
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W85) 01:10:56 1st
16/01/22 Dudmaston Short Green 01:19:59 46th 649 Navigation Chl *****
05/12/21 Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) Short Green 01:18:15 42nd 626 Navigation Chl *****
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Short Green 01:36:40 34th 654 Navigation Chl *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M80, W75, W80, W85) 01:56:07 7th
21/11/21 Chetwynd Wood WMOA League Short Green 01:38:09 48th 680 Navigation Chl *****
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Short Green 01:16:41 26th 709 Navigation Chl *****
24/10/21 BATHPOOL WMOA League event Short Green 01:22:25 36th 637 Navigation Chl *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q5C 00:28:34 39th 814
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W85 (W85) 00:39:10 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F17 00:39:10 51st 435
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C17 (W85) 01:29:52 4th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C17 (W85) 01:29:52 9th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C17 (W85) 00:23:20 2nd
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C17 00:40:25 1st
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W85) 01:03:42 1st
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:13:00 33rd 717
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Short Green 01:49:01 84th 542 Navigation Chl *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Very Short Green 01:04:31 11th 731 Navigation Chl *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Short Green 01:19:13 44th 647 Navigation Chl *****
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Short Green 01:48:43 41st 565 Navigation Chl *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:11:40 64th 783
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M80, W75, W80, W85) 01:18:41 10th 788
02/02/20 OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 Short Green 01:26:51 29th 696 Navigation Chl *****
30/01/20 WEE 4 Arrow Valley - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 Score 01:08:02 27th
26/01/20 Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 Short Green 01:00:53
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) SGreen 01:07:21 29th 749
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary SGreen 00:56:44 12th 792
12/01/20 East Midlands League 2020 Short Green 01:11:49 31st 726 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/01/20 Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 Short green 00:57:26 34th 759 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/12/19 WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook Short Green 01:24:07 34th 795 Navigation Chl *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course13 (M85, M90, W80) 57:35:00 9th 764
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event SGreen 00:58:52 15th 835
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Short Green (M70, M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 01:08:57 53rd 807
17/11/19 WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East Short Green 01:10:29 22nd 772 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/19 WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee Short Green 01:04:35 18th 779 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Short Green 01:09:13 24th 761 Navigation Chl *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 00:59:55 29th 872
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Short green 01:05:37 29th 767 Navigation Chl *****