Results

Member Results

Fiona Bunn

Show graph
BOF number 275293 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7931 | Current Ranking 125th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:19:06 13th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-3 00:15:11 3rd 1322
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-A 00:19:06 13th 1303
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Black 01:14:43 8th 1327 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Brown 01:11:12 22nd 1297 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Black 00:44:51 21st 1322 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:28:01 4th 1321
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:34:03 6th 1301
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:17:41 5th 1277
09/04/22 Varsity Match Course 2 00:51:42 3rd
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:30:49 7th 1319
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 2 00:12:05 12th 1270
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Womens A 00:59:23 2nd 1305
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:06:43 6th 1270
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:10:12 31st 1272
05/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Long Race W21E 01:17:40 2nd
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race W21E 00:49:29 3rd 1320
02/12/21 FWTN #5 Long 00:39:57 14th
04/11/21 FWTN #3 Long 00:40:41 13th
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Women Brown 00:37:45 5th 1272
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:40:17 15th 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C2E (W21) 01:32:59 6th 1273
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C2E (W21) 01:32:59 6th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Brown 01:23:29 9th 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:36:54 19th 1291
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:39:23 4th 1310
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Adult Long 01:05:55 11th 1314
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 Women Open / Short 00:12:18 5th 1291
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 Women Open / Short 00:15:39 6th 1284
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 48:19:00
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers WE-C 00:13:16 1st 1310
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals W-WRE 00:13:09 6th 1275
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course W-WRE (W18, W20, W21) 00:13:09 6th
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Brown 01:19:04 8th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 2 00:44:42 7th 1245
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 2 00:14:40 3rd 1244
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 2 00:17:10 3rd 1283
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 2 00:15:13 3rd 1277
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:46:17 1st 1274
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:22:39 1st 1257
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:16:03 8th 1293
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:55:26 120th 1288
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:26:31 1st 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:39:34 1st 1252
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:17:06 11th 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Brown 01:02:25 1st 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood Green 00:34:30 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:00:32 8th 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Senior Home Internationals Individual W20E 01:06:42 2nd
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:23:47 3rd 1225