Results

Member Results

Sarah Dunn

Show graph
BOF number 276711 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7317 | Current Ranking 548th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:55:45
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:33:19 22nd 1212
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Long 01:24:37 7th
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Brown 01:13:20 9th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Long 00:58:03 7th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:57:06 6th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Long 00:44:56 7th
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:55:32 5th
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie DNC 00:52:21 3rd
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:57:41 3rd
27/11/19 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Long 00:41:55 4th
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:00:24 6th
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 00:49:48 3rd 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:27:32 6th 1176
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C27 00:54:15 2nd 1210
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C27 00:46:03
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C27 00:34:36 5th 1194
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C27 00:46:28 4th 1204
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:48:21 1st 1218
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 4 00:18:08 4th 1203
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 4 00:15:14 4th 1150
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 00:57:01 1st 1210
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 00:44:40 1st 1178
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:04:19 4th 1146
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:35:36 22nd 1203
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:13:13 4th 1178
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 00:50:42
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:32:25 39th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 3 00:17:27 10th 1215
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 01:05:14 34th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:38:22 33rd 1252
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 01:08:18 42nd 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:23:21 26th 1228
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 00:54:14 4th 1235
20/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Long 00:55:20 9th
13/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Wood of Easter Clune Long 01:20:24 10th
30/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens Long 01:09:52 6th
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Long 00:45:20
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Long 00:42:06
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Long 01:19:24 8th
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 01:17:53 14th
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Brown 01:06:15
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Brown 85:30:00 18th 1221 Navigation Chl *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Brown 01:24:10 22nd 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Brown 01:40:29 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Brown 01:47:06 9th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 00:50:44 1st 1195
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 00:54:43 1st 1220
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 00:52:02 1st 1199
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:33:28 2nd 1189