Results

Member Results

Catherine Bloom

Show graph
BOF number 277528 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 4331 | Current Ranking 3326th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:31:36 50th 1038
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:40:30 46th 1103
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 01:01:12 66th 1048 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:50:50 48th 1142 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 8B Short Green Junior Women 01:00:00 21st 1073
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:56:37 21st 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:28:52 15th 1163
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 9 00:59:22 34th 1084
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Brown 00:59:25 29th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 9 00:51:17 18th 1137
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 9 00:54:42 33rd 1100
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:56:38 30th 1094
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:27:14 27th 1091
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Brown Women 00:55:53 12th 1149
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:21:43 47th 1087
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:42:15 74th 1060
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:22:07 101st 1092
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 00:39:00 3rd 1133
05/11/17 AIRE Event in the North West Green 00:55:09 25th 1070 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/10/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:00:05 19th 1113 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/07/17 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YBT Green 00:51:28 17th 1085
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16) 01:01:41 5th 1176
09/04/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:45:53 5th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/17 North Manchester 'C' Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 42:27:00 10th 1124 Navigation Chl *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:39:15 2nd 1152 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/03/17 Cumbrian Galoppen Faulds Brow Green 00:46:13 9th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W55, W16) 69:57:00 14th 1171
12/02/17 Twin Peak Day 2 Green 00:47:20 26th 1039 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:46:44 19th
12/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 00:46:55 27th
02/10/16 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:45:25 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/16 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:55:32 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/05/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - Muncaster Fell Girls Y10 00:31:12 2nd
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:00:42 6th
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:03:30 22nd
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:08:48 11th
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) +W14 00:23:54 37th
21/02/16 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen green 00:58:37 11th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/11/15 LOC event (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W55, W60) 00:55:40 32nd
07/11/15 LOC Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) 00:48:45 42nd
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Orange 00:22:20 26th Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/09/15 JIRCs Weekend 6 - W14 00:48:53 14th
20/09/15 Dales Weekend Day 2(UKOL)/YHOA Championships UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:55:05 31st
19/09/15 Dales Weekend Day1/Northern Championships(UKOL)/Senior Home Internationals Individual 15 00:40:29 8th
13/09/15 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen GREEN 01:01:19 12th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/07/15 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:29:59 33rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:39:51 16th
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) 27 00:43:33 11th
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:23:53 48th
29/03/15 Cumbrian Galoppen and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Orange 00:19:59 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***