Results

Member Results

Nick Martin

Show graph
BOF number 280421 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 6953 | Current Ranking 985th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 2 00:40:45 50th 1101
21/09/19 City of London Race 3 01:11:24 72nd 1109
01/09/19 Regional event Blue 00:54:31 5th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:47:23 9th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event B 00:23:14 27th 1158
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 01:03:25 33rd 1124 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance B 00:43:42 3rd 1174
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle A 00:43:32 21st 1116
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Long 00:20:59 47th 1143
19/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire Sprint LONG 00:40:39 27th 1083
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 01:02:03 22nd 1054
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 2 Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:04:20 26th 1123
14/07/19 Richmond Town Urban Event Course 2 00:57:48 3rd
07/07/19 Urban event Course B 00:44:11 8th 1139
22/06/19 YHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m) 2 00:42:05 12th 1082
22/06/19 YHOA Sprint Championships (a.m.) and YHOA Urban League B 00:18:12 21st 1110
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Veteran Men 40+ 00:56:37 6th 1160
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Young Junior Men 12- 00:39:51 4th
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event B 00:59:00 6th 1161
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course B 00:50:45 18th 1122
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League B Part 01:05:12 17th 1100
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:57:25 51st 1104
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 00:54:00 12th 1119
28/04/19 MDOC Middle Distance Urban 3 00:41:44 23rd 1074
07/04/19 Acorn event Short Green 00:50:25
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:24:30 27th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:17:03 27th 1090
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Light Green 00:37:38 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/02/19 Regional Event Green 00:50:01 9th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 01:10:16 72nd 1087
13/01/19 Ouseburn Urban Course A 00:34:11 8th
06/01/19 Regional Event Green 00:43:34 10th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 Regional Event C 00:48:57 9th 1118
09/12/18 Oakwood Urban, East Midlands & UK Urban League 2 00:59:01 22nd 1017
25/11/18 Regional Event Blue 00:53:20 19th 1152 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Blue 01:36:37 6th 1141 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 2 00:52:13 18th 1079
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:44:16 58th 1073
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 4 Green 00:33:55 2nd 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 South Gare regional event Green
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:07:43 14th 1156
15/07/18 Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Urban League Brown 01:22:04 24th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/07/18 Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Sprint Championships/YHOA Urban League Course 2 00:16:35 15th 1118
24/06/18 East Midlands Urban League 2018 MV 01:10:10 11th 1089
23/06/18 Sea, Sand & Spires W/E, Stage2 Louth Urban YUL B 00:45:46
02/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League Brown 01:18:00 14th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League A 00:47:16 35th 1122
27/05/18 YHOA Urban League B 01:02:31 15th 1116
06/05/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Heat GREEN 00:38:30 1st 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:10:18 22nd 1118