Results

Member Results

Freddie Carcas

Show graph
BOF number 280464 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 8179 | Current Ranking 29th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:11:47 4th 1349
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:12:53 4th 1345
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:26:36 3rd 1352
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:15:23 6th 1388
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Brown 00:52:08 2nd 1325 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:01:22 158th 1355
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:26:48 11th 1314 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:53:31 9th 1339
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 01:08:16 9th 1354
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:20:12 5th 1337
17/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 00:33:39 3rd 1328 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 Knettishall Heath event Brown 00:44:04 1st 1366 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Black 01:13:22 8th 1336 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 00:57:20 2nd 1347 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/18 NW Sprint champs race 1 A1 00:13:58 2nd 1346
22/09/18 NW Sprint Champs race 2 B1 00:13:17 1st 1364
08/09/18 Senior Home Internationals Individual M20E 01:20:27 6th 1334
11/07/18 INT SprINTelope 13 Sprint - Short 00:32:49 6th
29/04/18 BUCS Orienteering Individual Mens A 01:08:01 13th 1344
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:09:26 9th 1329
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Brown 1 00:53:48 2nd 1333 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELm18/20 00:25:05 9th 1329
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Black 01:18:41 7th 1336 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:15:12 9th 1325
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:27:12 8th 1327
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:15:04 34th 1329
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Brown 01:02:01 3rd 1325 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague Black 00:39:14 1st 1289 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C36 00:44:40 1st 1344
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C36 00:47:44 1st 1332
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 00:43:05 1st 1326
02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 1 00:17:33 6th 1330
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C36 00:51:25 1st 1330
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 00:51:28 2nd 1329
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C36 00:56:24 16th 1307
25/06/17 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Green 00:32:47 4th 1314 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 2 01:11:07 10th 1333
19/05/17 ELO bto Urban League - SOUL 5 1 00:18:17 6th 1356
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 3(M20, M18) 01:11:52 14th 1329
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 3(M20, M18) 00:24:55 11th 1331
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) 00:18:29 70th 1296
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21) 00:43:30 26th 1313
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 00:32:07 1st 1362
05/03/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Brown 00:49:10 3rd 1348 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 1 C1 00:18:22 11th 1331
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 2 C1 00:15:49 6th 1351
18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Course 3 01:03:26 8th 1203
06/11/16 Maroc Level C Dinnet Brown 01:17:02 7th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Brown 01:33:00 4th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Junior Men (Green) 00:35:24 5th 1282