Results

Member Results

David Rose

Show graph
BOF number 288051 | Club PFO | Association NWOA | Current Points 6454 | Current Ranking 1572nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
29/05/22 YHOA Urban League - York City Race 3 00:58:14 27th 916
25/05/22 Journey to the Hill (6) Technical 39:02:00 9th
22/05/22 MDOC Urban Weekend UKUL Course 4 00:46:08 21st 1034
11/05/22 Journey to the Hill (5) Burrs Country Park WOD Sprint 00:49:23 23rd
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Green 01:25:26
10/04/22 YHOA Urban League MUV 00:52:21 9th 1020
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55, W16) 00:56:26 27th 1068
19/03/22 PFO Spring Series Towneley Park East (4/4) Lt. Green 00:27:47 1st
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:34:44 26th 992 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:09:05 14th 1066
06/02/22 SROC Spring series 1 Green 01:09:20 8th 1035 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/01/22 PFO Spring Series Whitaker Park (1/4) Technical/Light Green 00:34:31 9th
23/01/22 Thurstaston Common Green 01:17:36 20th 945 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/01/22 Regional Event Green 01:06:09 25th 1028 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/01/22 Regional Event Green 00:48:05 12th 1022 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/12/21 Regional Event C 00:36:11 8th 1025
11/12/21 Autumn Saturday Series (5) Technical 00:52:55 7th
05/12/21 Nick o'Pendle Green 01:00:29 12th 946 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/11/21 YHOA SuperLeague GREEN 00:54:57 2nd 1076 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/11/21 SELOC Night (NWNL) - Tandle Hill Green 01:01:36 10th Navigation Chl *****
14/11/21 Regional Event Green 00:34:57 4th 1094 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/11/21 EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships 6: M ultravet (65+) am 00:24:37 8th 1009
07/11/21 EBOR Afternoon Sprint 6: M ultravet (65+) pm 00:18:57 6th 1029
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 4 00:56:31 18th 1046
23/10/21 Witton Park Green 01:01:22 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 DEE Northwich Urban Race 4 00:42:19
25/09/21 Stubbylee Parks Technical 00:44:17 5th
19/09/21 Regional Event (Technical Courses only) Green 01:18:00 8th 1025 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/09/21 HotPot Barrowford Urban 4 - Green 00:35:19 10th 1008
11/09/21 HotPot Pendle Hill Green 01:09:30 5th 986 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:50:35 7th 1059 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/21 YHOA Urban League Green
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race D 00:35:49 27th 1025
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:03:31 30th 991 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C12 01:41:59 17th 908
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C12 01:41:59 38th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C12 00:37:51 8th 1045
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C12 01:30:48 19th 891
25/07/21 YHOA Urban League MUV 00:39:15 6th 1000
24/07/21 YHOA Urban League MUV 00:41:36 4th 1007
18/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend Green 00:53:42 18th 991 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:46:50 4th 1022 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 01:46:50 29th 1058
30/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:09:40 14th 1018 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/05/21 Regional Event & YHOA School Champs GREEN 00:48:33 8th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/05/21 Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:54:24 12th 1003 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 SROC spring event Green 01:14:22 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Short Green 01:01:02 21st 888 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/04/21 PFO Spring event Light green 00:24:36 17th Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/12/20 SELOC Autumn Series - Salford parks (2) Light Green