Results

Member Results

Isabel Gaines

Show graph
BOF number 292096 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9B Orange W14- 01:11:44 10th
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Light Green 01:00:12 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags L.GREEN 00:40:20 1st
07/12/19 Talkin Tarn Local Event Light Green 00:34:48 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Light Green 01:02:20 18th Navigation Chl ****
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Light Green 00:44:27 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Orange 00:26:47 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event E 00:20:44 18th
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Orange 01:05:22 13th Navigation Chl ***
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 16 00:53:23 16th
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Orange 00:26:27 5th Racing Chl: Silver ***
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 01:00:46 44th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 01:44:25 63rd
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 01:36:53 67th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:35:17 78th
07/04/19 Acorn event Orange 01:02:17 2nd Navigation Chl ***
31/03/19 Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry Orange 00:48:14 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:45:25 23rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Orange 01:52:33
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9B Orange Women 01:39:48 31st
23/09/18 Edges Green Orange 00:51:11 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Yellow 00:24:12 15th Racing Chl: Silver **
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course D 00:26:05 31st
25/08/18 White Rose Yellow 00:16:07 9th Racing Chl: Gold **
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 16 00:36:56 32nd
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 16 00:21:04 20th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 16 00:22:45 8th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 16 00:36:19 24th
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 16 00:36:05 15th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 29 00:33:49 17th
29/04/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Yellow 00:20:42 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
18/02/18 Regional event Orange 00:42:40 7th Racing Chl: Silver ***
18/02/18 Regional event Yellow 00:28:35 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
14/01/18 Local event Yellow 00:32:14 4th Racing Chl: Bronze **
03/12/17 Jesmond North Yellow 00:39:02 5th Racing Chl: Bronze **
01/10/17 Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) Yellow 00:55:55 10th Navigation Chl **
03/09/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup Orange 00:30:12 13th Racing Chl: Silver ***
27/08/17 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague Y 00:23:51 2nd
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event Y 00:27:32 11th
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C2 00:30:12 33rd
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C2 00:27:53 49th
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C2 00:23:11 34th
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C2 00:38:58
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C2 00:34:02 55th
16/07/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Knotts Yellow 00:21:02 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) 30 00:55:19 38th
30/04/17 NN Local event YELLOW 00:15:11 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
27/11/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Yellow 00:27:07 9th Racing Chl: Silver **
23/10/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Yellow 00:18:49 6th Racing Chl: Gold **
02/10/16 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:54:54 9th Navigation Chl ***