Results

Member Results

Christopher Ashenden

Show graph
BOF number 294442 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 6622 | Current Ranking 1414th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:17:11 33rd 1037
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Blue 01:41:33 26th 1109 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:20:19 73rd 1087
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Blue 01:59:43 49th 996 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:22:04 73rd 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 Bluebell Bash Short Blue 01:03:39 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue 01:16:08 34th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/21 QECP - Return to Orienteering! BLUE 01:16:47 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:46:10 34th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:18:31 76th 1088
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:09:06 29th 1031
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:55:47 46th 1095
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Brown 01:58:51 39th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 2 01:03:35 33rd 926
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Blue 01:10:22 54th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:27:25 45th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:33:06 54th 1069 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:29:02 76th 1094
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 01:10:20 67th 1113
21/09/19 City of London Race 3 01:19:44 91st 1036
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 01:04:53 34th 1123
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:27:06 66th 1018
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:56:26 69th 1075
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Blue 01:09:19 14th 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:22:21 42nd 1067
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:57:15 42nd 1105
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:21:58 94th 1045
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:29:07 32nd 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 01:00:48 46th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 3 01:14:35 105th 1039
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL C(M45, M50) 01:06:11 45th 1020
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 01:18:00 97th 1083
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 2 01:02:02 74th 968
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:06:58 57th 1073
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:57:45 55th 1085
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:18:38 106th 1062
25/02/18 HH SE League event Blue 01:28:47 64th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Blue 01:22:57 78th 1026 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/17 SE Night Champs 01:59:37 15th 601
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:28:05 81st 1014
10/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (Euro Tour) C 01:24:27 87th 979
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:29:53 80th 1046
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:18:25 67th 1091
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 4 01:07:15 79th 1071
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Blue 01:14:28 27th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 2 00:40:20 39th 1023
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:39:11 59th 1055 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course SBR 01:48:29 75th 1004
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Blu 01:25:27 83rd 929
19/11/16 Oxford City Race MV/WO 01:10:31 67th 946