Results

Member Results

Rachel Duckworth

Show graph
BOF number 296533 | Club DVO | Association EMOA | Current Points 7229 | Current Ranking 639th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/08/20 Junior selection race W18/20 00:37:21 4th
29/08/20 Junior selection race W18/20 01:20:28 6th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B 00:27:47 1st 1146
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Long Blue 01:11:27 8th
23/02/20 East Midlands League 2020 Green 00:46:18 2nd 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Blue 44:26:00
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 4 38:38:00 9th 1231
05/01/20 East Midlands League 2020 Blue 00:59:56 9th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Sh Blue 00:41:37 1st 1166
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (W35, W40, W18, W20) 51:03:00 2nd 1204
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Short Blue 00:52:22
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:49:53 1st 1172
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 00:26:48 3rd 1125
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 6 00:42:53 3rd 1210
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W16 00:54:44 2nd 1180
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:29:36 12th 1161
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5C 00:13:04 6th 1188
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:12:24 5th 1201
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) 00:12:24 5th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 00:41:19 2nd 1146
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:57:13 4th 1148
12/05/19 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Blue 00:48:00
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 00:54:07 10th 1151
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:32:23 6th 1142
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:17:50 13th 1126
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Very Short Green 00:24:35 6th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 8b Junior Women (Short Green) 00:30:32 2nd 1100
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:42:57 5th 1170
10/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Green 00:40:58 3rd 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 SYO YHOA Night League Medium 00:35:52 8th 1104
06/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Green 01:03:58 40th 982 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Green 00:34:06 2nd Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 East Midlands League 2018 & Park Series 5 Short Green 00:27:44 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 8B Short Green Junior Women 00:40:13 3rd
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual W16 00:51:53 4th
08/09/18 Saturday Series 1 Green 00:29:32
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:25:44 5th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:18:15 30th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-3 00:18:19 50th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 00:18:19 50th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:23:49 1st
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 9 00:58:06 29th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 9 00:39:57 2nd
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 9 00:43:00 12th
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:47:19 11th
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:55:59 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/06/18 East Midlands League 2018 Green 00:52:16 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16) 00:52:37 7th
13/05/18 (WMOA League #5) OD Event - Bentley Wood 3:Green 00:51:54 2nd
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W55) 01:04:43 16th