Results

Member Results

Tim Griffin

Show graph
BOF number 297062 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 7704 | Current Ranking 242nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 00:50:50 10th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 01:34:25 17th 1230
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 00:44:54 11th 1257
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Long Tech 00:34:51 10th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:19:14 13th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 00:43:29 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Long 00:46:38 10th
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 28:51:00 6th Navigation Chl ****
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Short 00:27:29 1st
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:12:48 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 30:47:00 12th Navigation Chl ****
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 00:40:03 5th
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Short Brown 01:00:14 6th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 00:58:39
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:12:26 8th 1283 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 2 00:36:14 10th 1268
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:18:14 10th 1271
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U2 00:39:07 4th 1258
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:00:33 8th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 01:00:45 18th 1229
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Brown 01:14:58 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown 01:12:06 16th 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Blue 00:53:56 3rd 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Brown 01:18:07 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Old Aberdeen Urbansprint 00:25:41 5th
25/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Cove Sprint 00:19:33 3rd
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:03:38 12th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:39:17 13th 1274
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4A 00:13:18 13th 1240
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:12:47 19th 1269
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:12:47 19th
11/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westhill Urban 00:17:33 2nd
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:06:48 3rd 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park L Tech 00:21:10 1st
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Blue 01:15:16 2nd 1239 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 GRAMP Balmedie AWPR 3 of 3 AWPR-B 00:20:56 2nd
24/08/19 GRAMP Westhill AWPR 2 of 3 AWPR-W 00:15:55 2nd
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course1 00:23:23 23rd 1292
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 6 00:31:28 23rd
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 65:48:00 7th 1288 Navigation Chl *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:29:58 17th 1236
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:14:47 15th 1251
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:42:42 12th 1266
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:14:54 8th 1277
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Brown 01:03:18 5th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:35:41 41st 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:21:50 22nd 1220
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Brown 01:15:34 6th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:45:21 66th 1267
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Brown 01:07:07 1st 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****