Results

Member Results

Richard Field

Show graph
BOF number 297081 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 4185 | Current Ranking 3355th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/01/20 SAX Regional Blue 01:22:24 35th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Blue 01:11:57 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 KOL 4 Short blue 01:12:01 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:56:41 59th 1017 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Blue 01:32:09 17th 1046 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:47:20 52nd 1070
12/10/19 KOL 2 Blue 01:10:13 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:18:20 42nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:12:08 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Brown 94:50:00 11th 1099 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:17:06 24th 1034 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Navy 01:50:54 20th 1018
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Blue 01:37:19 35th 1028 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/08/18 Tay Local Event Pitmedden Green 01:22:32 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/05/18 SAX Sunday League Brown 01:20:59 8th 1132 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 02:01:57 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/04/18 SAX Kent Orienteering League Blue 01:01:56
07/04/18 DFOK KOL 7 Blue 01:17:26 20th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/03/18 SAX Sunday League Brown 01:31:57 21st 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Brown 01:40:37 33rd 1056 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/11/17 DFOK KOL 3 Blue 01:11:30 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/17 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:03:56 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 SAX Urban event 1 MO/MV 01:12:10 38th 919
07/10/17 SAX Middle Distance Blue 01:01:13 26th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/17 DFOK KOL 1 Blue 01:02:11 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 01:52:11 74th 1080
25/02/17 DFOK Kent Orienteering League 6 Blue 01:06:48 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Blue 00:57:54 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Short Brown 02:07:21 28th 1033 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Short Brown 01:29:33 28th 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Brown 01:51:12 37th 1003 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Brown 01:42:19 25th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Brown 01:33:53 20th 999 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:07:01 30th 985
24/04/16 SAX District Event Brown 01:45:13 15th 1037 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/04/16 Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event Brown 01:36:34 38th 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 02:06:35 85th 949
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:33:33 72nd 1095
19/03/16 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Blue 01:02:47 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Short Brown 01:21:44 21st 1035 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/02/16 SAX District Event Br 01:32:37 19th 979
12/12/15 SAX KOL Blue 00:57:36 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/15 Southern Night Champs Blue (2 & 2A) 01:43:11 103rd 945
15/11/15 SAX South East League event SBr 01:24:48 19th 935
17/05/15 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) Brown 01:43:10 14th 941 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/03/15 South East League and Long Championships SBr 01:32:03 35th 1031
28/02/15 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Blue 01:13:06 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/01/15 DFOK South East League Short Brown 01:28:15 21st 962 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/14 South East Families & Veterans Championships Brown 01:54:04 9th 1054 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/12/14 SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) Black 01:13:06 20th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****