Results

Member Results

Nikolay Yanev

Show graph
BOF number 299741 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 6272 | Current Ranking 1880th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:14:54 28th 1016
13/10/19 HH Regional Light Green 00:54:00 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
09/07/19 DFOK Park Race Series Short 00:24:39 2nd
06/07/19 HH Saturday League & GLOSS GLOSS 00:38:09 18th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:26:02 57th 1051
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 01:01:28 62nd 1079
07/04/19 SMOC EAL event 3 Green 00:52:09 10th 1010 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:45:09 48th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:47:19 11th 1021 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:40:04 33rd 979 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 3 01:38:47 24th 973
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Brown 01:46:20 45th 1001 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Brown 00:52:30 25th 1028 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Blue 01:10:43 48th 1017 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Blue 01:50:07 61st 961 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:36:57 36th 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Blue 92:31:00 49th 938 Navigation Chl *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:07:17 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Blue 01:14:11 46th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course2 00:56:22 31st 979
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Light Green 00:49:45 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 02:34:57
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W45, W50) 00:40:22 1st 1191
22/07/18 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:29:45
01/07/18 London GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:46:29 21st
10/06/18 SAX Urban Event 2 01:06:53 19th 979
05/06/18 Park Race Short 00:45:56
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL C(M45, M50) 01:03:33 43rd 1042
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 2 00:59:11 66th 1002
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Green 01:04:21 5th 1042 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 01:14:46 19th 1043 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Brown 01:00:40 24th 1039 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C2 00:20:46 11th 1029
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Brown 01:45:15 21st 1044 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:20:34 44th 1056
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 01:21:58 54th 1042
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Blue 01:19:17 41st 995 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W21) 01:15:43 45th 1018
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:50:54 31st 972 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 02:16:51 52nd 966 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:35:28 77th 1016 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Green 00:48:52 21st 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley GREEN 00:47:30 44th 987 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 SCOL5 - Islands Thorns Green 01:00:29 24th 980 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Green 00:50:25 22nd 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 00:57:42 29th 973 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Short Blue 00:54:04 20th 1018 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:51:19 22nd 1031 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W35, W40) 01:35:02 14th 1046
04/11/17 Southampton City Race (UKOL) UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:00:35 75th 957