Results

Member Results

Emily Waters

Show graph
BOF number 299956 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Orange 00:40:49 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Orange 00:49:07 5th Navigation Chl ***
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Yellow 00:20:52 2nd Racing Chl: Silver **
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Yellow 00:52:04 4th Navigation Chl **
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Yellow 00:16:09 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Yellow 00:48:47 37th Racing Chl: Bronze **
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Yellow 00:23:47 4th Racing Chl: Silver **
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Yellow 00:24:14 5th Racing Chl: Bronze **
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Yellow 00:14:25 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex YELLOW 00:34:56 5th Racing Chl: Bronze **
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Yellow 00:24:25 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze **
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Yellow 00:16:51 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Yellow 00:21:56 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze **
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Yellow 00:19:56 10th Racing Chl: Silver **
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Yellow 00:20:27 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze **
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Yellow 00:18:19 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze **
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry White 00:16:54 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Yellow 00:30:32 5th Racing Chl: Bronze **
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Yellow 00:20:23 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Yellow 01:00:04 6th Navigation Chl **
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Yellow 01:11:32 26th Navigation Chl **
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Yellow 00:21:17 3rd Racing Chl: Silver **
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Yellow 00:29:04 6th Racing Chl: Bronze **
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Yellow 25:21:00 7th Navigation Chl **
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Yellow 00:33:11 2nd Navigation Chl **
21/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwater, south of Horsham Yellow 00:26:26 1st Navigation Chl **
09/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 2. Hotham Park, Bognor Yellow 00:28:58 8th Navigation Chl **
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Yellow 00:24:50 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze **