Results

Member Results

Nigel Jefferies

Show graph
BOF number 303491 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 973 | Current Ranking 4916th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 01:03:31 30th 973 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:25:52 75th 967 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hill End Light Green 00:52:31 15th Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 4 01:09:53 44th 1054
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 00:59:47 68th 1011
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 8 01:16:28 92nd 976
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Blue Men 00:55:13 72nd 1016
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 8 01:03:46 60th 1042
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:22:26 70th 998
21/07/18 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe Red 00:37:51 35th
12/05/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps Light Green 00:42:29 9th Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/04/18 NWO Four Colour Event Blue 02:07:40
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:16:14 45th 1038
25/02/18 HH SE League event Blue 01:25:00 56th 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 Sarum Saturday & Wessex Night League Green 00:46:14
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Blue 01:35:27 79th 918 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:25:12 77th 1026
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Green 01:04:28 34th 978 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course GR 01:01:49 39th 981
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Green 00:47:26 5th 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/16 SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving Blue 01:15:21 54th 886 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 7 01:02:39 58th 978
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 7 00:49:46 74th 984
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 7 01:05:19 81st 973
28/02/16 SOC Level C & SCOA League Green 00:59:23 45th 851 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/15 TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common Green 01:00:53 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/09/15 WIM Galoppen Blue 01:26:25 50th 997 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/07/15 Urban Event Course 4 00:55:43 16th 980
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) Course H31 00:24:22
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals Course F3C 00:16:54 30th 967
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) UKOL F3A (M50, W21) 02:16:54 101st
22/02/15 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B Blue 01:13:16 59th 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/15 BKO Concorde Chase Short Blue 01:12:49 24th 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/12/14 SCOA League Colour Coded Green 00:56:06 28th 999 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/11/14 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Green 01:13:26 38th 966 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/04/14 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Short Green 00:53:15 6th 896 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C26 01:31:31 42nd 979
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C26 01:09:44 50th 994
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C26 01:04:38 57th 982
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) C26 01:12:18 46th 1008
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C26 01:24:27 58th 848
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) C26 01:03:53 45th 1039
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 19 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) 01:22:09 53rd 977
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 6 (M50) 00:18:53 110th 947
21/10/12 TVOC Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:00:58 27th 932 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/12 BKO SCOA League Green 00:48:35 43rd 946 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/12 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Green 00:54:26 32nd 954 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/12 BOK Forest League 6 Orange 00:31:46 5th Navigation Chl ***
29/01/12 BKO Concorde Chase Level B Event Short Green 00:40:19 2nd 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/11 BADO Regional Event & SCOA League including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:10:27 33rd 893