Results

Member Results

Charlotte Lovegrove

Show graph
BOF number 309054 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C2 00:29:31 35th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C2 00:30:16 41st
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C2 00:42:21 36th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C2 00:31:16 44th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C2 00:30:25 27th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C2 01:07:28 32nd
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Yellow 00:22:54 34th
30/06/19 SLOW GLOSS Event Yellow 00:22:07 9th Racing Chl: Bronze **
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Yellow 00:27:38 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 26 00:41:05 32nd
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:42:35 38th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 22 00:39:01 50th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) 15 00:25:34 34th
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Yellow 00:24:20 1st Racing Chl: Silver **
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Yellow 00:15:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Yellow EOD 00:34:41 8th
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Yellow 5th Navigation Chl **
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Yellow 00:32:57 4th Navigation Chl **
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Yellow 00:32:50 8th Racing Chl: Silver **
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) 18 00:34:27 1st
11/11/18 LOK SE League event White 00:15:07 1st Racing Chl: Gold *
04/11/18 November Classic White 00:21:37 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event White 00:18:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold *
08/09/18 SN Saturday Series - Event 1 Yellow 00:27:23 12th Racing Chl: Gold **
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 16 00:17:16 7th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 30 00:28:40 13th
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat White 00:29:46 4th Racing Chl: Bronze *
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat White 00:20:26 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *
25/02/18 HH SE League event White 00:16:54 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) White 00:22:15 5th Racing Chl: Gold *
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Yellow 00:34:35 7th Racing Chl: Bronze **
17/12/17 Regional Event White 00:23:34 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) 31 00:21:50 11th
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 28 00:34:56 36th
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance 22 00:18:20 24th
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course W 00:20:25 3rd
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 12 White 00:15:50 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *
12/02/17 SAX District Event y 00:37:18 11th
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase White 00:22:12 7th Racing Chl: Silver *
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships W 00:28:04 7th
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 18 00:23:42 8th
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy White 00:33:15 5th Racing Chl: Bronze *
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 27 00:40:46 16th
03/04/16 LOC weekend - Long Distance Yellow 00:44:08 21st Navigation Chl **
02/04/16 LOC weekend - Middle Distance White 00:22:20 13th Navigation Chl *
14/02/16 TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round White 00:33:56 9th Racing Chl: Bronze *
10/01/16 GO SE League event White 00:32:06 8th Navigation Chl *
01/11/15 SOC November Classic White 00:31:49 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C8 00:40:15 47th
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C8 00:27:21 52nd