Results

Member Results

Mike Gammon

Show graph
BOF number 313241 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 4374 | Current Ranking 3274th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Short Green 01:35:25 23rd 709 Navigation Chl *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Very Short Green 01:49:35 6th Navigation Chl *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 00:57:30 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Very Short Green 01:17:43 2nd Navigation Chl *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:47:28 56th
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Very Short Green 01:27:05 8th 666 Navigation Chl *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:33:53 68th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:58:27 27th Navigation Chl *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 01:15:21 39th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Short_Light Green 00:53:19 12th 818
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:13:27 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 01:24:53 35th Navigation Chl *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 01:20:28 32nd Navigation Chl *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course13 (M85, M90, W80) 70:35:00 15th 628
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Very Short Green 00:55:06 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Very Short Green 01:32:10 9th 654 Navigation Chl *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:24:45 50th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:36:19 69th 725
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 01:13:35 48th 768
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Short Green 01:17:18 11th 688 Navigation Chl *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 01:00:37 39th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/08/19 MV Urban event 5 - MHV, WUV, WHV 00:49:35 11th 660
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:58:55 45th
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 01:12:29 46th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 01:17:12 29th 566 Navigation Chl *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Short Green 00:59:15 12th 772 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Very Short Green 00:59:58 2nd Navigation Chl *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Short Green 01:15:18 11th 768 Navigation Chl *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 01:09:10 42nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:52:03
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:08:31 113th 782
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:35:10 40th
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:08:29 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Very short green 01:11:36 2nd Navigation Chl *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 22 (M85, W80) 01:01:54 8th 775
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M85, W75) 00:44:14 14th 769
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Short Green 00:55:59 11th 798 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Green 01:07:51 56th 713 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional SHORT GREEN 01:26:53 15th 741 Navigation Chl *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:03:31 43rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:01:34 36th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Green 01:08:12 41st Navigation Chl *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Light Green 00:56:19 14th 734 Racing Chl: Bronze ****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Green 00:55:27 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M85, M90, W80) 01:03:20 4th 812
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Orange 00:47:26 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:07:20 92nd 806
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 01:05:45 24th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 01:09:52 43rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 3A 00:30:13 25th 784