Results

Member Results

Andrew Preston

Show graph
BOF number 313311 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 8012 | Current Ranking 96th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/05/22 Regional Event Light Green 01:06:22
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:14:18 7th 1313
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:40:27 6th 1327
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:20:48 1st 1340
20/03/22 East Midlands Championships 2022 Brown 01:17:54 5th 1309 Navigation Chl *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 00:54:29 6th 1280
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) 00:38:13 8th 1296
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:11:02 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:16:04 1st 1319 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M45, M50) 01:05:57 2nd 1322
29/01/22 East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) 00:39:20 3rd 1329
15/01/22 YHOA Night League Long 00:54:30 5th 1345
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 00:52:22 7th 1335 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Regional Event (Technical Courses only) Black 01:40:49 4th 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race B 00:36:45 3rd 1260
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Brown 00:52:36 2nd 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:32:55 4th 1295
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:32:55 8th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 00:42:11 1st 1300
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C3 01:04:07 1st 1282
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:27:58 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/06/21 YHOA Urban League Black 01:02:16 4th 1316 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:35:11 7th 1307
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:49:22 8th 1305
23/05/21 Regional Event & YHOA School Champs BROWN 00:53:39 2nd 1336 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Blue 00:38:44 2nd 1301 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 00:43:41 2nd 1324
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Brown 01:14:26 10th 1302 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Black 01:19:36 6th 1307 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 1 01:24:39 4th 1355
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:13:52 7th 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:41:09 7th 1305
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3C 00:13:29 2nd 1310
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:12:43 10th 1294
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:12:43 10th
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Black 01:11:08 7th 1297 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event A 00:19:29 6th 1282
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Black 00:52:19 12th 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose White 00:21:42 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 1 Black (M18, M21, M35) 00:53:33 3rd 1288
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 00:32:49 3rd 1297
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C38 01:07:01 4th 1311
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C38 01:01:54 3rd 1330
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C38 00:37:14 3rd 1319
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C38 01:06:17 5th 1307
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 00:54:45 2nd 1338
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Blue 00:41:44 1st 1293
12/05/19 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Brown 00:52:31 2nd 1289 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:25:35 8th 1295
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat White 00:27:15 1st Racing Chl: Bronze *