Results

Member Results

Bruce Woodley

Show graph
BOF number 315661 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points 6490 | Current Ranking 1599th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/01/20 YHOA Night League LONG 01:23:02 20th 1032
05/01/20 Regional Event Green 01:01:19 17th 1046 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Green 00:56:46 2nd 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Blue 00:54:02 8th 1140 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Blue 00:57:25 23rd 1073 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 4 01:31:19 28th 1092
25/11/18 Regional Event Blue 01:16:15 38th 957 Navigation Chl *****
04/02/18 YHOA Superleague Middle Distance BLUE 01:05:01 12th 1107 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/01/17 Regional Event Short Blue 01:00:51 2nd 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/16 YHOA Superleague Blue 00:59:49 18th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/15 YHOA Night League Night Medium 01:03:30 17th 863
28/02/15 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:15:01 34th 974
25/01/15 NN Local Event BLUE 01:12:50 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/14 Regional Event BLUE 01:05:51 32nd 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) 15 01:12:58 55th 1096
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) M50S 02:31:33 24th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) 15 01:18:35 70th 1063
09/03/14 YHOA Superleague / YHOA Championships Short Blue 00:47:56 2nd 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/02/14 YHOA Night League / Northern Night Championships Blue 01:06:55 14th 1162 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/14 Regional Event Blue 00:56:21 9th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/14 AIRE Regional Event Short Blue 00:53:44 2nd 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/13 YHOA Superleague/YHOA Middle Championships Brown 01:00:59 41st 1067 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/13 YHOA Superleague Blue 01:09:16 6th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) Green 00:58:31 23rd 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/13 AIRE Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:17:22 26th 1010 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Blue Men 01:02:41 14th 1117
09/02/13 British Night Championships (UKOL1) UKOL Badge Course 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:16:36 25th
06/01/13 Aire Regional Event Blue 01:01:37 13th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/12 YHOA Superleague - Middle Distance Event Brown 01:25:40 15th 827 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/12 CLARO - Colour Coded Event (Lindley Moor) Blue 01:26:19 13th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/12 British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships Badge Course 4 00:43:29 64th 1127
18/12/11 EPOC Regional Event BLUE 01:04:46 12th 1135
16/10/11 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Men Cup 01:21:51 63rd 1105
06/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 Course 33 00:53:57 13th 1187
05/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 Course 33 00:53:42 5th 1212
04/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 Course 33 01:07:52 50th 1121
02/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 Course 33 01:04:50 36th 1147
01/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 Course 33 01:04:39 47th 1125
31/07/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 Course 33 01:01:41 73rd 1054
14/05/11 Individual Badge Course 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 01:08:46
03/04/11 CLARO - Regional Event & YH Championships Short Brown 01:07:55 28th 1099
27/02/11 EBOR Regional Event Blue 01:05:18 8th 1178
13/02/11 SROC Regional Event & NWOL Short Blue 59:26:00 3rd 1171
06/02/11 CLARO Regional Event Blue 00:56:38 8th 1236
23/01/11 EPOC Regional Event Blu 01:00:30 7th 1154
09/01/11 AIRE Cross Country Orienteering Race SHORT BLUE 00:59:15 4th 1138
17/10/10 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Men Cup 01:27:28 44th 1146
27/08/10 Lakes5 Day 5 Badge 10 (M16A) 00:45:52 11th 1149
26/08/10 Lakes5 Day 4 Badge 10 (M16A) 00:42:03 1st 1265
23/08/10 Lakes5 Day 2 Badge 10 (M16A) 00:54:56 12th 1146