Results

Member Results

Isla Simmons

Show graph
BOF number 315823 | Club BOK | Association SWOA | Current Points 7316 | Current Ranking 537th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:21:04 10th 1160
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C34 01:08:34 36th 1187
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C34 01:00:01 29th 1219
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 00:56:16 23rd 1226
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C34 01:08:22 31st 1206
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 01:05:30 24th 1240
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C34 00:56:57 23rd 1238
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 2 01:44:38 45th 1157
01/04/17 Double Dukes Middle Distance Race Blue 00:40:34 23rd 1217 Navigation Chl *****
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 2 01:10:39 67th 1134
20/01/17 Fight with the Night 6 Big Weekend Long 00:33:13 46th
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Blue 01:08:06 16th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/16 MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay Blue 00:48:59 20th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/16 Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 Blue 01:13:55 17th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/16 WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 Blue 01:17:17 34th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/16 WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance Blue 00:43:23 31st 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/16 WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8 1 - M/W Open 00:24:30 35th 1156
04/09/16 BOK Blast - UK Urban Orienteering League 2 - MV-WO 00:57:10 23rd 1114
03/09/16 BOK Blast Sprint Orienteering including SWOA Championships Course 2 00:43:16 9th 1109
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 02 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 01:57:53 47th 1051
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) 8 01:24:46 36th 1125
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 8 01:11:35 22nd 1175
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:23:11 62nd 1132
06/03/16 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Brown 01:32:09 17th 1176 Navigation Chl *****
20/02/16 BUCS Individual Championships 2 - Women A, Men B 01:14:06 36th 1134
23/01/16 EUOC Burns Weekend - SOUL & UK Urban League Course B 01:18:11 19th 1157
08/11/15 LOC event (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M16, W35, W40) 01:02:26 9th 1162
07/11/15 LOC Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:43:19 16th 1202
26/09/15 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Short Green 00:33:25 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 02:00:40 24th 1146
22/03/15 STAG & ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 Brown 01:15:17 32nd 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/15 BUCS - Individual B 01:10:16 16th 1210
14/02/15 CLYDE Scottish Sprint Championships 1 M/WOpen 00:19:02 14th 1197
14/02/15 STAG Scottish Night Championships 2 01:08:38 16th 1177
09/11/14 Clyde SoSOL Croy Hill - including Scottish Student Individual Champioships blue 00:53:52 9th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI Relays Short Brown 01:06:37 37th 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 03 Short Brown 01:28:17 35th 1187 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/10/14 Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:04:24 45th 1183
11/10/14 Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:43:03 43rd 1183
28/09/14 BASOC WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 Blue 01:18:44 27th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/14 BASOC WOLF Urban Sprint Race - incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 1 00:19:50 46th 1137
27/09/14 BASOC WOLF First Bite Blue 00:52:24 39th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/08/14 BOK Blast Day 2: Bath City Orienteering 12 00:46:17 23rd 1122
30/08/14 BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue 2 00:19:30 11th 1175
30/08/14 BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Final 2F 00:22:36 12th 1168
25/05/13 Scottish Championships - Individual Badge 2 (W21E) 01:44:27 13th 1112
14/04/13 Southern Championships Badge 2 (W21E) 02:30:36 22nd 1060
03/03/13 INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 Short Brown 01:13:20 9th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/13 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban - Incorporating SOUL1 Course B 00:55:12 16th 1142
25/11/12 Cumbria Galoppen - Greta Gorge Blue 00:58:01 11th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****