Results

Member Results

Helen Rowlands

Show graph
BOF number 318375 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 5998 | Current Ranking 2341st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye Sh Tech 00:50:59 11th
07/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Tollo Hill Short Tech 00:45:06 5th
16/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Foggieton Short Tech 00:36:15
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Short Blue 01:24:15 27th 1027 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Bennachie North Short Tech 01:09:37 4th
02/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Countesswells Short Tech 00:36:55 7th
19/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead Short Tech 00:45:12 10th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:29:15 40th
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Short 00:56:03 20th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Green 00:49:44 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Short 73:43:00 17th
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Short 00:45:29 12th
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:56:17 23rd
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Short 00:48:21 18th
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 00:54:38 12th
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 4-Green 00:55:12 7th 1057
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Green 01:04:42 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 3 70:07:00 21st 1110
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:50:23 9th
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:54:44 15th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:45:26 15th
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Green 01:04:46 16th 1017 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 01:00:56 17th
27/11/19 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Short 00:38:46 11th
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:49:33 16th
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Green 01:53:07 11th 809 Navigation Chl *****
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull green 01:13:29 14th 948 Navigation Chl *****
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Green 01:14:26 26th 839 Navigation Chl *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 01:06:08 23rd 1051
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:38:33 29th 1078
13/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Wood of Easter Clune Short 00:56:19 22nd
30/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens Short 00:57:26 9th
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Short 00:56:17 23rd
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Blue 01:42:37 11th 1030 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:20:14 40th 1040
21/02/18 Sluie DNC Medium 00:51:22 21st
18/02/18 Shooting Greens Blue 02:04:29 19th 974 Navigation Chl *****
04/02/18 Back O Bennachie - Level C Green 01:10:30 17th 944 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/01/18 Balnagowan DNC Medium 00:55:58 16th
10/01/18 Coull DNC Medium 00:59:36 20th
07/01/18 Glen o Dee Green 01:07:07 9th 925 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/12/17 Glen Tanar DNC Medium 01:01:15 18th
29/11/17 Potarch DNC Short 01:17:17 18th
15/11/17 Shooting Greens DNC Mini 01:36:45 20th
10/09/17 Bellwood Level D Bellwood medium 00:45:41 9th
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C27 01:17:54 57th 1037
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C27 01:23:48 71st 1012
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C27(W50) 01:22:11 58th 1038
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C27(W50) 01:27:31 51st 1062
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C27 01:24:05 55th 1048