Results

Member Results

Brad Connor

Show graph
BOF number 319011 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 7130 | Current Ranking 764th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 01:08:18 41st 1038
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:36:10 69th 944
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55, W16) 00:52:32 20th 1096
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:29:37 33rd 1177
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 4 00:20:20
13/03/22 Falkirk Wheel Middle Race Green 00:39:09 3rd 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/22 Big Weekend FWTN #6 Short 00:41:42 72nd
09/01/22 Regional Event Green 00:38:13 1st 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 YHOA Night League Medium 00:25:22 2nd 1154
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Short Blue 00:50:19 2nd 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Short Blue 01:01:27 4th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short 00:45:11 1st 1133
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C9 00:24:49 2nd 1209
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16, W18) 01:03:07 1st 1199
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C9 (W16) 01:03:07 5th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16) 00:50:58 1st 1181
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 3 00:39:10 28th 1136
01/03/20 FVO Local event Dunblane Green 00:46:56 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 FVO Local Event Langlees,Falkirk Green 00:40:39 4th Navigation Chl *****
27/11/19 FVO Night series Hermitage Woods Long A 00:47:38 10th
16/11/19 FVO Local Event (Club Champs) Blue 00:41:01 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown 01:22:53 23rd 1239 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 FVO Local Event Kippen Blue 00:52:15 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:29:14 41st 1156
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Short Brown 01:08:25 11th 1219 Navigation Chl *****
05/10/19 FVO Local Event Helix and Kelpies Falkirk Blue 00:38:48 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:31:33
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:16:20 8th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:26:07 3rd 1188
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C27 00:55:56 4th 1202
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C27 00:46:46 2nd 1229
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C27 00:31:57 1st 1210
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C27 00:48:56 6th 1189
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:56:27 4th 1192
16/06/19 FVO Local Bantaskine Blue 00:54:42 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 2 00:54:21 14th 1145
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 15 00:43:13 4th
03/03/19 FVO Dunblane West Brown 00:32:13
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 00:57:07 20th 1229
06/02/19 FVO Night event Falkirk Wheel Short 4 00:28:41 1st
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 2 00:20:37 36th 1131
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 2 00:17:08 17th 1207
16/12/18 FVO Barrwood SoSOL Blue 00:45:51 7th 1233 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Veteran Men 00:12:31 5th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Veteran Men 00:13:54 9th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Veteran Men 00:24:31
04/11/18 SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship Brown 01:19:35 11th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Short Brown 60:36:00 9th 1226 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 2 52:39:00 10th 1236
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 01:29:57 45th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****