Results

Member Results

Charlotte Somers-Cocks

Show graph
BOF number 320701 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6870 | Current Ranking 1094th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Blue 00:53:27 16th 1179 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 00:58:53 14th 1126
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 00:33:32 5th 1096
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 00:17:09 15th 1089
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 00:40:50 3rd 1121
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:15:41 20th 1103
20/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance Green 01:00:11 15th 1080 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day I Sprint Short 00:30:58 15th
19/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance Medium 00:41:23 7th 1137
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 09B (W16, W60, W65) 00:31:05 11th 1097
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:57:10 20th 1041
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:19:03 19th 1057
16/02/22 Terrain Night Series 6 Short 01:10:27 14th
09/02/22 Terrain Night Series 5 Long 00:55:32 10th
02/02/22 Terrain Night Series 4 Long 00:44:06 16th
26/01/22 Terrain Night Series 3 Long 00:52:19 17th
22/01/22 NWNL Thurstaston Common Green 01:10:01 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/01/22 Club Champs [closed event] Green 01:06:21 1st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/01/22 NW Night League Event Green 01:10:30 5th Navigation Chl *****
12/01/22 Terrain Night Series 2 Long 01:11:38 13th
05/01/22 Terrain Night Series 1 Long 00:41:45 12th
28/12/21 Turkey Race 2 Long 00:59:24 34th
26/12/21 Turkey race 1 Long 01:08:39 50th
11/12/21 SROC night event Green 01:11:52 3rd Navigation Chl *****
05/12/21 Veteran Home International - Relays WMW_AFG 00:23:31 5th 1111
04/12/21 Veteran Home International - Individual Green 00:56:08 5th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Green 00:44:32 12th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:50:03 3rd 1169
21/11/21 Galoppen Green 00:54:38 5th 1125 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/11/21 SELOC Night (NWNL) - Tandle Hill Green 00:51:17 6th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy D 01:53:32 2nd
22/09/21 Sprint series 2 SprintA 00:17:29 15th
22/09/21 Sprint series 2 SprintB 00:15:33 19th
15/09/21 Sprint series 1 SprintA 00:13:28 23rd
15/09/21 Sprint series 1 SprintB 00:12:28 20th
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race D 00:31:38 9th 1090
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:47:05 4th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4B 00:16:10 13th 1021
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W60 (W60) 00:14:32 6th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F10 00:14:32 14th 1078
07/07/21 Summer Series 6 Long 01:15:07 30th
16/06/21 Summer Series 3 Long 01:01:54 17th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, W60) 01:01:22 4th 1126
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) 00:33:37 5th 1087
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Long 00:50:19 21st
16/05/21 SROC spring event Green 01:11:20 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:46:25 1st 1133
15/02/20 MDOC NW Night League event Green 01:01:37 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/02/20 DEE North West Night League Delamere East Green 00:57:10 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/02/20 Northern and North East Night Champs Course C 00:40:08 1st 1048