Results

Member Results

Joy Cameron

Show graph
BOF number 323082 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 2974 | Current Ranking 3707th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:31:09
16/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 01:05:10 20th
02/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Short 00:52:50 8th
26/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Short 01:00:49 17th
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Short 46:18:00 18th
09/01/22 MAROC Cambus Regional Event 01:01:15 25th 1118
05/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Short
22/12/21 GRAMP DNC - Templars Park Medium Tech (ish) 00:51:52 13th
17/11/21 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks Short 00:49:41 13th
03/11/21 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Short 01:25:15 22nd
31/10/21 Balfour Green 01:32:48 23rd 923 Navigation Chl *****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Short Blue 01:37:27
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 3 Short Blue/Green 01:01:12 56th 933
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 00:56:25 25th
14/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Mulloch Long Tech 00:59:48 16th
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:31:29 31st
03/01/21 Maroc local event Turquoise 01:19:54
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Short 01:12:01 29th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:43:58 53rd 1050
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:15:53 105th 973
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:13:47 56th 1047
16/02/19 YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships Green 00:52:08 31st 1089 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/19 North West Night League Green 01:17:24 14th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Green 86:01:00
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:30:00 63rd 962
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Green 00:57:45 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/02/18 BASOC Local Loch Vaa Green 00:51:48 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/01/18 Northern Night Cup 6 Medium 00:44:58 9th
20/12/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 3 Long Orange 00:34:25 12th Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/12/17 Northern Night Cup 1 Medium
02/12/17 INVOC Culloden Short Green 00:40:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Green 01:08:07 33rd 1039 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/06/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Culbin Green 01:00:41 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 INVOC Clash Wood (levelD) Green 01:08:29 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Course 4 00:54:14
14/12/16 Northern Night League - INVOC Gallowhill Long 00:50:55 8th
04/12/16 INVOC Evanton (Level D) green
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Green
21/02/16 MOR - Darnaway Level C Green 01:24:21 30th 931 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/09/15 INVOC "Achagour & Belivat" Green 01:18:34 24th 871 Navigation Chl *****
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C24 01:27:00
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C24 01:15:07 159th 914
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:02:46 204th 764
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:05:58
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C24 01:08:16 54th 1080
23/08/14 PurpleThistle - Day 1 Mighty Thistle 02:28:16 21st 997
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 7 00:59:59 41st 1085
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 7 01:25:06 60th 1022
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 00:37:22 29th 1110