Results

Member Results

Linda Hulley

Show graph
BOF number 323802 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5197 | Current Ranking 2912th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:18:26 43rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 01:09:05 67th 780
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Green 00:58:16
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:55:00 38th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:45:10 102nd 674
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C18 01:11:09 107th 698
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C18 01:14:50 98th 741
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C18 01:00:34 101st 756
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C18 00:58:23 101st 766
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 01:34:52 100th 755
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:54:26 42nd
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:30:41 38th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:35:21 39th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 01:10:49 53rd 775 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:38:43 42nd 799
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 01:40:12 49th 661 Navigation Chl *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 01:05:20 43rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:33:00 78th 777
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 15 00:34:42 31st 751
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:34:44 55th Navigation Chl *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:46:25 121st 861
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 01:06:48 133rd 876
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W60, W65) 00:22:38 98th 766
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 01:05:39 46th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 01:33:31 49th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 01:41:30 39th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:51:05 27th 884
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 01:10:07 42nd 841 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:57:34 39th Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:17:16 41st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 01:29:48 35th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Green
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 78:49:00 36th 869 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Orange 00:51:50 13th Navigation Chl ***
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course4 00:53:55 26th 866
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Short Green 01:07:25 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 01:33:10
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Olive 02:04:14 15th 818
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Green 49:57:00 22nd Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 01:30:26 137th 773 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 4 MUV WSV 01:01:34 77th 857
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Green 01:14:10 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 01:13:54 30th 933 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:53:45 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) 00:55:28 61st 780
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 12 00:29:52 14th 926
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 12 00:46:20 35th 854
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 12 01:03:29 50th 826
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) 01:20:55 69th 702
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:30:09 38th