Results

Member Results

Steve Blount

Steve Blount
BOF number 334891 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7210 | Current Ranking 710th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60) 01:35:55 15th 1175
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6B (M60) 00:54:59 9th 1181
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:16:51 41st 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Blue 00:53:13 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:15:11 21st 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:57:57 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:17:07 64th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:37:52 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:41:01 57th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:48:04 11th Navigation Chl *****
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 00:56:28 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:08:54 3rd 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:43:56 21st Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:14:57 23rd 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:11:32 18th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 6 - Green - Men - M60+ 00:41:16 6th 1148
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:49:37 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:08:41 23rd 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:46:46 17th 1170
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:44:50 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 00:44:46 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 3 00:52:57 12th 1150
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Blue 01:27:36 29th 1106 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 3 00:35:16 11th 1149
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 3 00:47:47 5th 1167
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Blue 01:01:41 5th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:51:18 53rd 1137
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4C 00:16:38 32nd 1130
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F10 00:13:40 7th 1152
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 02:13:40 103rd
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 3 00:44:56 3rd 1180
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Blue 01:18:26 52nd 961 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event B 00:23:20 28th 1156
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 00:54:48 19th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance C 00:32:49 3rd 1159
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle C 00:33:39 8th 1137
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Medium 00:19:47 13th 1126
19/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire Sprint MEDIUM 00:29:35 17th 1041
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:42:07 21st 1143
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 3 Blue (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:45:28 16th 1163
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 3 (SVM, VW) 00:38:59 13th 1134
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:38:52 48th 1163
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:29:48 31st 1198
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:18:53 74th 1120
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:19:34 75th 1082
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:44:21 58th 1166
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 01:08:45 46th 1175
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:36:24 61st 1136
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MSV 00:47:26 8th 1153
22/06/19 WIM SEOUL Urban Event - Ringwood Course 2 00:43:04 3rd 1191