Results

Member Results

Mike Baron

Show graph
BOF number 335881 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Green 01:03:55 24th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 01:22:32
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 01:17:06 46th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Sh Green 00:58:36 27th
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 01:18:56 52nd 753 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Green 01:27:12 30th Navigation Chl *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:06:54 41st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Light Green 00:52:15 13th 785 Racing Chl: Silver ****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Green 01:08:33 36th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 01:05:10
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 01:01:53 42nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 01:16:18 37th Navigation Chl *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 01:04:51 40th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:28:36 38th
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:44:14 44th
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Green 01:11:05 38th 825 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Green 01:09:18 20th 829 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Green 00:46:48 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/10/16 SAX District Event Green 01:09:39 15th 917 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Green 00:58:30 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Short Green Veterans 01:11:50 75th 788
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Green 00:58:20 8th 992 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/09/16 SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships Green 01:08:19 14th 851 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/07/16 SO Park-O 6 - Brighton University, Falmer Sprint 00:36:30 31st
02/07/16 SO Park-O 5 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Sprint 00:31:32 41st
25/06/16 SO Park-O 3, Hove Park, adjacent A270, Hove Sprint 00:22:59 33rd
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Green 00:57:19 11th 956 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, M70) 01:02:30 31st 1050
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Sprint 00:39:56 62nd
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Green 00:48:20 22nd 919 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Green 00:44:25 19th 901 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race Veterans 00:21:18 17th 774
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Green 00:49:11 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/16 SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:50:08 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/04/16 Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event Green 01:01:49 42nd 881 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/03/16 SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row Green 00:51:42 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Short Green 00:40:06 23rd 926 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/16 SO SOG S5, Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:47:02 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Green 00:57:56 18th 918 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/16 SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield Green 00:54:23
27/02/16 SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford Green 00:52:15 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/16 HH SE League event & SE Long Championships Green 01:06:29 28th 889 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/16 SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill Green 00:50:54 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/02/16 SAX District Event Green 01:01:02 6th 887 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/02/16 SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:53:46 34th Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/02/16 Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event Green 01:11:15 31st 850 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Green 00:49:04 29th 955 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) Green 00:37:48 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/01/16 CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event Green 00:48:41 20th 887 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Green 00:51:53 21st 929 Navigation Chl *****