Results

Member Results

Ray Barnes

Show graph
BOF number 338041 | Club NOC | Association EMOA | Current Points 6052 | Current Ranking 2171st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Green 01:02:27 14th 997 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 Regional event Green 00:58:53 11th 974 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/19 Regional event Green 01:24:17 5th 1019 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Green 01:00:12 11th 954 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:00:55 24th 1021 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/09/19 Regional event Blue 01:08:09 16th 998 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C19 00:35:40 51st 924
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C19 00:55:57 28th 979
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C19 00:30:27 24th 1000
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C19 01:00:12 18th 1017
23/06/19 Regional event Green 01:09:25 15th 972 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 00:50:59 17th 982
07/04/19 Acorn event Green 01:44:56 37th 850 Navigation Chl *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 01:09:55 27th 965 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/18 Edges Green Green 00:52:49 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Green 01:02:06 24th 994 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/03/18 Acorn event G 01:23:07 21st 978
11/02/18 Coate Moor regional event Green 01:23:23 13th 1004 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/18 Cong Burn Green 01:04:19 11th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/01/18 Local event Green 01:01:15 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/12/17 Regional event Green 01:01:13 11th 973 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/12/17 Jesmond North Green 00:59:05 9th 961 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) GREEN 01:22:45 14th 948 Navigation Chl *****
01/10/17 Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) Green 01:06:14 16th 939 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/02/16 Midlands Championships (UKOL) Course 9 01:39:29 46th 677
24/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy Green 01:10:18 49th 887 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/05/14 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 9 (M75, W60) 01:19:04 27th 961
01/09/13 CLOK Colour Coded Fylingdales green 00:59:50 7th 918 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/08/13 White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague Green 01:11:15 45th 953 Navigation Chl *****
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C21 01:08:32 40th 966
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C21 01:04:03 51st 912
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C21 01:10:05 51st 893
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) C21 01:06:54 55th 927
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C21 01:13:32 64th 883
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) C21 01:03:22 48th 922
21/04/13 NN Level D event - Cong Burn Green 01:04:40 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/13 CLOK colour coded Eston green 01:21:22 12th 813 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/10/12 CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 2 Sneaton Forest East & Fylingdales Moor Green 01:11:51 31st 899 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/09/12 NN level D event, Bishop Auckland Park GREEN 01:01:38 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/09/11 NATO Full Colour Coded Event, Slayley Green 01:23:19 8th 880
05/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 Course 14 01:04:45 56th 1002
04/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 Course 14 01:20:05 91st 909
02/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 Course 14 01:20:12 83rd 902
01/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 Course 14 01:00:50 54th 987
31/07/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 Course 14 01:01:35 75th 933
30/01/11 Compass Sport Cup 1st Round Silton Forest Short Green 00:56:03 11th 921