Results

Member Results

Trish Coombs

Show graph
BOF number 338922 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 5884 | Current Ranking 1928th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/08/22 Penrith Urban Event Course 5 00:38:19 9th
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 8 01:02:51 58th 1000
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 8 01:18:02 32nd 1049
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:34:43 25th 924
01/05/22 MAROC SOUL7 00:48:28 6th
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 6 00:18:19 8th 992
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 6 00:15:27 5th 986
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 Course 6 00:16:14 5th 986
16/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:50:46 19th
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Green 01:20:30
26/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Short 01:28:12 29th
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Short 49:18:00 20th
09/01/22 MAROC Cambus Regional Event 01:22:42 51st 952
17/11/21 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks Short 01:16:49 22nd
10/11/21 GRAMP DNC - Hazlehead Short 00:44:40 13th
31/10/21 Balfour Light Green 01:05:27 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Green 01:17:07 23rd 985 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 01:46:19 18th 983
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C11 (W60) 01:46:19 39th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 00:40:59 18th 991
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C11 01:05:05 19th 1009
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye Sh Tech 00:43:46 4th
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:30:45 29th
03/01/21 Maroc local event Light Green 00:48:18 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Green 00:57:06 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Short
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 01:01:19 29th
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Green 01:30:43 8th Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:47:06 65th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 4-Green 01:06:13
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U4 00:38:15 18th 1004
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Green 00:59:32 12th 1053 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:58:47 15th
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Green 00:58:39 15th 1047 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:30:57 36th 1049
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 01:08:18 40th 1056
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 00:56:36 43rd 1046
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:35:41 40th 1058
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 00:54:53 47th 1041
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:42:31 81st 921
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 00:53:04 26th 1056
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull green 00:55:55 6th 1033 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Green 00:54:14 30th 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:43:25 41st 1015 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 4 00:18:59 21st 964
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Green 01:01:01 28th 1019 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:20:40 243rd 909
10/03/19 Torphantrick Green 01:01:15 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WSV/MUV 00:23:44 26th 858
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:28:15 28th 1032