Results

Member Results

Dennis Hooton

Show graph
BOF number 339001 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 6596 | Current Ranking 1459th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/10/19 Hessle Town and Humber Bridge Urban Race Course B 01:01:00 18th 992
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Green 00:47:35 2nd 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 Regional event Blue 00:54:04
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance C 00:42:19 12th 1066
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle C 00:39:02 16th 1044
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:24:59 13th 1103
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 01:12:27 47th 1036
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 00:55:49 39th 1052
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:31:28 25th 1085
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 00:53:00 38th 1055
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:07:10 31st 1067
14/07/19 Richmond Town Urban Event Course 4 00:44:23 1st
07/07/19 Urban event Course C 00:45:41 12th 1046
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) YELLOW 00:29:52 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 01:17:30 51st 1062
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:22:07 49th 1040
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:59:06
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Green 00:49:36 2nd 1120 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:11:41 36th 1125
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:10:19 60th 1047
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:06:07 60th 985
10/02/19 Regional Event Green 00:54:38 12th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Green 01:12:45 7th 1058 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Green 00:53:18 3rd 1112 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/09/18 South Gare regional event Green 00:45:20 2nd 1049 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/18 Hutton Lowcross Regional Event Short Green 00:47:33 1st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W55) 01:19:53 51st 1054
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL C (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:01:09 51st 985
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 00:58:44 34th 1097
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:40:26 45th 1088
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:19:00 82nd 1048
25/03/18 Acorn event G 01:11:37 11th 1049
25/02/18 Regional Event green 00:47:57 3rd 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Regional event Blue 01:06:52 11th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 Cong Burn Blue 01:29:08 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/12/17 Regional Event Green 00:45:33 2nd 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) GREEN 00:52:06 1st 1080 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/09/17 Regional Event Short Blue 00:55:08 7th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/17 Regional North East Urban League C 00:39:27 4th 1104
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C23 00:52:13 29th 1094
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C23 00:45:55 10th 1147
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C23(W60) 00:59:47 21st 1129
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C23 01:07:45 31st 1097
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C23(W60) 00:56:24
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C23 00:55:47 24th 1108
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Green (M70) 00:58:02 8th 1098
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Green (M70) 01:07:02 9th 1096
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 8 00:53:13 14th 1064
21/05/17 Regional event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:07:56 1st 1172 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/05/17 Regional event Blue 01:12:12 3rd 1127 Racing Chl: Bronze *****