Results

Member Results

Pete Couldery

Show graph
BOF number 339081 | Club GO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7016 | Current Ranking 902nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:03:22 9th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 01:00:35 49th 1068
21/09/19 City of London Race 5 00:53:22 30th 1159
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:50:54 51st 1140
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:15:02 23rd 1117
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:14:42 18th 1155
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F7 (M60) 01:14:42 21st
30/06/19 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:29:33 8th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:41:44 22nd 1194
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:16:13 22nd 1156
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:45:19 5th 1188
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 00:58:21 8th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:00:15 3rd 1151
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 00:56:43 29th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 4 Blue Men 01:06:13 37th 1202
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Blue 01:11:15 9th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:10:14 17th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 00:51:33 14th 1151
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:30:25 8th 1177
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:56:38 12th 1170
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:09:25
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Blue (Inc Army) 01:13:31 53rd 1155
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 00:35:32 1st 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:35:11 1st 1176 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 00:47:20 1st 1135
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Green 00:39:18 1st 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Gr 00:33:50 4th 1151
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 18(W16, W60) 00:55:35 12th 1160
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 12(W55) 00:35:46 19th 1109
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H41 00:17:47 22nd 1104
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F4B 00:17:44 19th 1092
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35, W40) 01:17:44 61st
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Orange 00:59:08
28/02/16 SOC Level C & SCOA League Orange 01:01:56 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/02/16 Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event Light Green 00:28:44 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Light Green 00:29:49 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/05/15 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5A (M16, M55) 00:43:27 30th 1179
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) Course H42 00:18:41 21st 1144
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals Course F4B 00:14:51 13th 1140
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35) 01:14:51 40th
08/02/15 Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) UKOL Course 9(W16, W55, M70) 00:55:26
25/01/15 BKO Concorde Chase Blue 01:21:10 54th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/14 SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) Blue 00:41:44 2nd 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/11/14 SN Trophy & SE League Short Green 00:34:09 1st 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/14 GO Guildford Urban Race 3 00:48:40 14th 1178
04/05/14 SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) Blue 01:09:33 13th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/14 SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) Blue 00:52:00 7th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/14 SAX Sunday Series & YBT Round Blu 01:09:04 21st 1107
09/02/14 TVOC Chiltern Challenge ShortBlue 00:41:22 4th 1203
02/02/14 GO Regional SE League Short Green 00:39:38 1st 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****