Results

Member Results

Rowena Browne

Show graph
BOF number 342011 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 2093 | Current Ranking 4255th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/01/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 2 Short 00:37:39 5th
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Blue 01:18:19 40th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Brown 01:36:12 35th 1024 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 5 Green Women 01:10:16 68th 999
23/09/18 Lancaster Urban event 4 MUV WSV 00:45:46
22/09/18 NW Sprint champs race 1 A4 00:17:36 16th 1056
22/09/18 NW Sprint Champs race 2 B4 00:15:22 23rd 1051
13/05/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:49:49 40th 1030 Navigation Chl *****
07/04/18 SROC spring series 1 Technical 01:00:32 1st
25/03/18 SROC Regional event Blue 01:18:02 28th 1112 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 3 01:35:40 26th 1094
17/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:11:49 66th 1043 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (UKUL & SEOUL) 4 Women 00:39:11 10th 1068
10/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (Euro Tour) E Women 00:55:39 48th 943
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:56:52 6th 1106
04/03/17 spring series Green 00:53:49 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W55, W16) 86:52:00 50th 1092
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Green Women 01:03:06 47th 1005
03/09/16 The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes Short Brown 02:15:11
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 01:33:48 25th 1027
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:16:28 62nd 1047
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:25:26 95th 986
06/12/15 PFO Clitheroe Day Event Brown 01:37:16 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/11/15 LOC event (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown 1 (M18, M20, W21) 01:20:28 30th 1065
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Green Women 00:45:27 51st 1058
27/09/15 SELOC B event Short Brown 01:48:49 7th Navigation Chl *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:33:25 63rd 1064
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:09:47 53rd 1093
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W50) 00:22:46 72nd 920
22/03/15 Tim Watkins Trophy D (W45+ & W18-) 01:33:45 14th
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:03:08 12th 1082
07/02/15 SROC spring series 1 Green 00:43:56 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/02/15 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 02:36:58 25th 1033 Navigation Chl *****
14/12/14 CompassSport Cup Final Grn Women (5) 61:03:00 33rd 1039
22/11/14 SROC night event Blue 00:59:27 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/10/14 Formby Dunes Short Brown 01:45:50 49th 927 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/09/14 SROC autumn series 1 Green Course 00:51:44
05/05/14 Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:59:29
04/05/14 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 7 (M65, W45, W50, W20, W18) 01:30:40 84th 1049
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) 15 01:29:05 93rd 998
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (W50) 02:22:54 16th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) 15 00:53:49 4th 1226
23/03/14 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:52:42 33rd 1155 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:04:07 7th 1126
09/02/14 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:47:36 27th 1112 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/09/13 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:25:21 17th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/13 SROC level C event Blue 01:12:20 18th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/07/13 50th Anniversary and club picnic Challenge 01:36:16 7th
14/04/13 LOC Double - Classic Race Short Brown 2 01:59:22
10/03/13 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:38:02 20th 1000 Racing Chl: Gold *****