Results

Member Results

Howard Thomas

Show graph
BOF number 344901 | Club BOK | Association SWOA | Current Points 6174 | Current Ranking 2014th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Green 01:12:51 27th 936 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Green 01:13:27 20th 984 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:31:42 68th 1031
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:20:20 55th 1056
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:16:44 112th 957
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:57:50 100th 956
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:33:45 135th 870
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:11:22 48th 1057
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Green 01:09:35 29th 956 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:37:28 87th 980
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:49:20 65th 1013
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:20:36 91st 972
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 3 00:51:15 19th 873
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:17:41 58th 994 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 Compass Sport Cup Heat 7 Veterans Short Green 00:36:48 8th 1011
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 6 00:56:07 18th 973
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:09:44 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 01:11:05 53rd 879 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Green 01:14:14 34th 880 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:31:16 47th 1006
18/11/18 WIM Galoppen Green 00:57:12 20th 954 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 BOK Local Event Light Green 00:56:44 21st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 7 00:59:36 14th 891
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 10 01:36:06 67th 826
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 10 01:19:35 50th 934
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 10 01:06:58 26th 1016
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL F(M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) 00:52:48 90th 962
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W50, W55, W60) 01:03:03 50th 1032
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Green 01:22:00
16/05/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 4 Green 00:43:41 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot 6 Green 01:27:41 36th 939 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/04/18 NWO Four Colour Event Green 01:03:19
08/04/18 QO Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:53:14 28th 971 Navigation Chl *****
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:02:12 23rd 1037
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Green 00:59:00 32nd 985 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen Green 01:18:46 36th 957 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 01:08:28 68th 1002 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 NWO Galoppen Green 00:55:02 24th 1011 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 BOK Regional Event (ASO) Green 01:06:25
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BLUE 00:59:02 60th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 BOK Galoppen (and ASO) Green 01:07:10 43rd 931 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:21:17 65th 1043
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 7 00:56:17 28th 1002
17/09/17 NWO Urban Event Course 4 00:40:19 19th 987
28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Course 4 00:57:08 66th 764
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C18(W70) 00:44:42 64th 871
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C18 01:05:00 55th 894
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C18 00:47:42 28th 933
18/06/17 UK Urban League MUV WSV 00:37:36 16th 984
17/06/17 North West Sprint Championships 4 00:40:39 17th 1004