Results

Member Results

Bob Cooper

Show graph
BOF number 350901 | Club NN | Association NEOA | Current Points 6256 | Current Ranking 1887th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags GREEN 00:46:36 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 Jesmond Dene Blue 01:12:47 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/02/20 Northern and North East Night Champs Course D 00:44:47 4th 1010
26/01/20 Regional event Green 00:51:10 7th 1029 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 Regional event Blue 01:07:55 11th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 01:18:22 25th 997 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Green 00:49:44 4th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 Regional event Blue 01:32:36 24th 730 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/07/19 Richmond Town Urban Event Course 3 00:58:57 8th
23/06/19 Regional event Green 01:09:52 16th 968 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Ultravet Men 65+ 00:42:00 4th 1067
15/06/19 Saltwell Park Sprint Course 3 00:19:52 6th
19/05/19 Druridge Bay Regional Event Blue 01:45:42 10th 981 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:12:30
31/03/19 Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry Blue 01:39:52 14th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Veterans Short Green 00:41:56 12th 1025
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Blue 01:49:32
17/02/19 Morpeth Common Local Blue 00:53:41 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 Regional Event Blue 01:23:30 11th 1071 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 Ouseburn Urban Course A 00:38:50 16th
02/12/18 Local event Blue 00:52:00 11th Navigation Chl *****
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Blue 02:36:47 16th 964 Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Blue 01:38:06 4th 1102 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/10/18 Fontburn Reservoir Blue 01:10:28 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Green 01:01:03 8th 1065 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Green 00:41:16 4th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 NE Score Championships 60 min Score - Mens 00:59:39 9th
23/09/18 Edges Green Blue 01:06:53 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Blue 01:25:09 23rd 1061 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/06/18 Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:57:45 14th 1025
06/05/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Heat BLUE 01:13:07 9th 1010 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/18 Hutton Lowcross Regional Event Blue 02:01:02 9th 982 Navigation Chl *****
25/03/18 Acorn event Blu 01:32:37 13th 1073
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 00:50:13 24th 1029
24/02/18 North East Night Champs C 01:11:24 4th
21/01/18 Cong Burn Blue 01:18:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 Jesmond North Blue 01:06:22 16th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 Ouseburn (North East Urban League) B 00:51:30 9th
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) BLUE 01:26:26
07/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 1 (NEOL) Course 4 00:54:44 8th 952
01/10/17 Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) Blue 01:10:52 11th 1036 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup Green 01:08:24 22nd 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/08/17 Cramlington urban Course 3 00:44:09
18/06/17 NN Local event Blue 01:21:26 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/06/17 Washington urban (NEOL & NEUL event) C 00:49:20 4th 1027
21/05/17 Regional event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:48:43 5th 1072 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 8 01:31:14 56th 943
14/05/17 Regional event Blue 01:17:12 4th 1103 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M70) 01:22:18 34th 1062
30/04/17 NN Local event BLUE 01:32:40 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****