Results

Member Results

Michele Funnell

Show graph
BOF number 361312 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 4886 | Current Ranking 3095th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Short Green 00:55:37 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W80) 01:20:29 6th
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 01:34:01 98th 715
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Short Green 01:10:31
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:21:45
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 12 (M85, M90, W80) 01:15:57 16th 665
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 22 (M85, M90, W80) 00:56:54 7th 841
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:56:59 70th 768
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 01:18:16 50th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Short Green 01:11:11 21st 742 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 01:06:11 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:58:38 37th 811
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Green 01:08:59
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Green 00:59:14 25th 853 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Green 00:47:42
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Short Green 00:55:23 8th 808 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Green 01:18:08 20th 805 Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Green 01:05:04 53rd 828 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Short Green 01:20:27 13th 725 Navigation Chl *****
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:47:44 54th
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Green 01:12:57
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Green 01:23:59 22nd 785 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Green 01:11:33 43rd 761 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Short Green 00:58:41 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:11:06 45th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Green 01:06:15 18th 817 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:32:08 37th 739
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Short Green 01:22:03 7th Navigation Chl *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 7 01:19:53 74th 811
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 01:08:56 50th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 01:16:36 47th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W80, W85) 01:37:37 24th 746
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 11 00:55:08 20th 788
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN 01:16:29 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 01:13:04 69th 654 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Orange 00:40:50 9th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 14(W16, W60) 01:03:16 159th 724
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 01:13:05 59th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Green 01:12:22 58th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:58:56 45th 745 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Green 01:01:23 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Very Short Green 00:56:25 5th 822 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Short Green 01:18:29
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships SG 01:18:57
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Green 01:38:30 54th 547 Navigation Chl *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 11 01:07:53 32nd 636
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Orange 00:45:29 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Green 00:58:49 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Orange 00:46:28 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Light Green 01:07:32 8th Navigation Chl ****