Results

Member Results

Sophie Jones

Show graph
BOF number 362395 | Club UBOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 6813 | Current Ranking 983rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:03:21 15th 1136
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 9 01:05:38 17th 1128
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:50:15 20th 1121
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 9 00:47:40 25th 1079
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 9 00:51:07 11th 1148
25/06/22 SBOC Midsummer on the Gower - 2022 Welsh League Event Brown 02:23:55 26th 1127 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/06/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 Long 00:41:59 23rd
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:17:07 57th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Blue 01:12:41 57th 1096 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:29:23 25th 1123
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:30:27 25th 1143
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:25:05 73rd 1118
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:01:48 20th 1052
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Womens A 01:39:28 33rd 1070
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 2 01:12:05 27th 1143
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Blue 01:25:39
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:08:07 34th 1104
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 02:01:11 26th 1070
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 02:01:11 48th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 00:50:28 19th 1121
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C6 01:22:35 16th 1119
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:52:25 15th 1094
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:56:19 32nd 1083
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Blue 01:33:29 80th 1007 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Blue 00:54:06 47th 1001 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) GREEN 00:45:10 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 TVOC Waddesdon Manor Light Green 01:14:51 32nd Navigation Chl ****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:35:19 41st 1150
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:28:31 72nd 1085
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:09:40 49th 1147
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:43:45 49th 1152
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 01:22:42 71st 1075
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:17:24 27th 1195
20/07/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor Green 00:53:19 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/07/19 HH Saturday League & GLOSS GLOSS Extension 00:47:03
29/06/19 DFOK KOL 10 Short Blue 01:06:24 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:23:34 66th 1034
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:31:10 12th 1086
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:15:08 31st 1136
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:34:44 32nd 1152
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:22:46 85th 1113
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Green 00:40:35 9th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Green 00:43:18 7th 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 00:48:23 14th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:43:21 34th 994
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:20:46 40th 1103
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-3 00:21:03 61st 1114
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 00:21:03 61st
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:44:57 56th 1052
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 9 01:03:27 41st 1076