Results

Member Results

Marsela McLeod

Show graph
BOF number 363311 | Club INVOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7021 | Current Ranking 896th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Green 01:00:02 21st 1062 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Blue 00:50:57 1st 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Blue 01:13:13
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:53:13 3rd 1168
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:05:27 10th 1134
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:39:37 26th 1124
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:21:36 104th 947
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 01:09:48 40th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 3 Blue Women 01:15:25 16th 1114
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Blue 01:04:08 12th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:53:50 31st 1191
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:06:22
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Blue 01:19:59 15th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Blue 01:05:53 55th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 4 00:47:22
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Short 00:27:08 9th
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Green 64:38:00 14th Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Veteran Women 00:12:41 4th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Veteran Women 00:14:18 3rd
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Veteran Women 00:21:16 1st
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Blue 55:38:00 17th 1203 Navigation Chl *****
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Short Blue 01:03:25 1st 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 00:58:43 27th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Blue 01:27:43
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 2 00:18:44 40th 1112
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 00:55:19 3rd 1171
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:12:16 8th 1148
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 01:06:59 23rd 1153 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:00:22 12th 1157
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:38:04 12th 1159
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W50) 00:14:25 8th 1135
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Blue 00:57:07 21st 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Green 00:45:17 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 BASOC Local Loch Vaa Blue 01:04:40 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/18 Littlemill - 40th anniversary event Blue 01:32:27 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/01/18 Northern Night Cup 6 Long 00:46:16 11th
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:08:42 22nd 1124
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:28:45 42nd
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event Short 00:25:35 39th
20/12/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 3 Light Green 00:34:30
16/12/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Forres Light Green 00:37:39 30th Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/12/17 Northern Night Cup 1 Long 00:57:08 13th
04/11/17 MOR Regional Event - Lossie Forest Blue 01:22:31 13th 1088 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 7 01:02:22 3rd 1162
14/05/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:03:06 24th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W50) 00:49:05
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 16(W50) 01:05:33 14th 1140
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 11(M65, W50) 00:35:06 7th 1174
02/04/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Blue 01:06:29 1st 1187 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/03/17 INVOC Littlemill (level D) Blue 01:17:36