Results

Member Results

Paul Wilson

Show graph
BOF number 376251 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6213 | Current Ranking 1902nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 02:03:42 71st 963
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:26:22 134th 829
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:28:00 99th 915
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts BLUE 01:52:33 56th 878 Navigation Chl *****
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Blue 01:28:55 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 02:22:37 52nd 1020
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Blue 01:27:06 31st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:57:01 22nd 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Blue 00:47:00 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/22 SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath Blue 01:16:28 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:47:04 69th 1026
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Blue 01:18:08 51st 998 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Blue 01:18:19 51st 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 01:20:23 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:52:17
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Blue 01:21:10 33rd 993 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 01:23:31 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Blue 01:54:32 32nd 955 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/11/21 SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly Course 2 01:40:16 12th 990
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Blue 01:43:24 59th 976 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:35:24 89th 998
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 01:34:22 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Blue 01:05:49
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 01:02:10 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 01:04:02 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 01:31:34 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Blue 02:05:21 40th 943 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Blue 01:29:18 43rd 955 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:32:28 101st 1037 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Blue 01:37:51 46th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 01:09:43 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue 01:35:58
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:19:11 52nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 01:18:28 49th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:50:39 45th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 01:08:45 53rd Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 01:24:26 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ 01:12:50 33rd 1014
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 01:24:17 36th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Blue 01:34:12 70th 1063 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:37:26 107th 963
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 01:12:40 36th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:30:28 59th 983 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 01:14:29
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 02:05:50 123rd 923
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 01:29:13 99th 989
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:47:36 25th 963 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:55:46 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 01:14:18
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 01:18:33 41st 1003 Racing Chl: Gold *****