Results

Member Results

Keith MacDermott

Show graph
BOF number 376411 | Club EBOR | Association YHOA | Current Points 6551 | Current Ranking 1445th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55, W16) 00:59:58 34th 1043
19/03/22 YHOA Urban League Green 00:45:24 8th 1049 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 00:34:01 6th 1062
06/03/22 Regional Event Short Blue 01:02:44 4th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:42:40
29/01/22 Stockton Riverside Sprint Long 00:30:47 32nd 1028
28/12/21 Regional Event C 00:36:08 7th 1026
05/12/21 HALO Regional - Twigmoor Middle Distance Blue 00:58:57 14th 1063 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/11/21 YHOA SuperLeague GREEN 00:59:51 6th 1056 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/11/21 Regional Event Blue 00:56:04 16th 1084 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/11/21 EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships 6: M ultravet (65+) am 00:23:23 6th 1031
07/11/21 EBOR Afternoon Sprint 6: M ultravet (65+) pm 00:17:45 4th 1062
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:46:47 19th 1016 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/09/21 YHOA Urban League D 00:47:53
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race D 00:34:43 22nd 1042
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q5B 00:16:34 14th 1041
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M70 (M70) 01:14:23 19th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F15 00:14:23 5th 1071
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course C 00:16:44 9th 1030
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Blue 01:29:35 13th 1086 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 01:43:53 27th 1068
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:59:19 30th 1086
30/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:51:49 3rd 1117 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Blue 01:02:35 31st 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/21 EBOR Local Event Long 00:35:30 11th
30/03/21 EBOR Local Event Long 00:34:29 11th
28/12/20 Regional Event Green 00:44:46 8th 1035 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/09/20 Regional Event Blue 01:01:41 51st 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Brown 01:04:41 39th 940 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Green 01:07:53 29th 989 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 2 Green 00:46:27 5th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 00:35:56 6th 1052
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Green 00:42:11 6th 1087 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 Regional event Blue 01:10:01 10th 1106 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Blue 01:12:23 35th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/19 Regional Event Blue 01:00:58 26th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Green 01:05:31 11th 1044 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Green 00:57:02 8th 1039 Navigation Chl *****
17/11/19 SYO Regional Event Blue 00:57:12 12th 1105 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Green 00:51:07 4th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/19 Hessle Town and Humber Bridge Urban Race Course C 00:46:43 9th 1006
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 6 00:57:55 11th 1097
20/07/19 YHOA Urban League Sprint South 4 00:18:31 9th 1023
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) BLUE 01:02:57 14th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course D 00:31:44 3rd 1061
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:01:20 56th 1040
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 16 00:21:11 12th 1072
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:58:47 18th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 Acorn event Blue 01:27:42 24th 1043 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:47:16 46th 1079 Racing Chl: Silver *****