Results

Member Results

Ben Wetherill

Show graph
BOF number 377043 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 5154 | Current Ranking 2723rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:50:33 69th 1014
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 9 01:24:35 74th 969
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 9 00:46:41 17th 1139
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:58:34 35th 1084
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:43:35 108th 948
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C25 01:09:06 52nd 1052
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C25(W16) 01:05:04 27th 1123
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C25 02:45:59
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C25 01:13:04 43rd 1103
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) 11 01:27:47 12th 1060
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 8 01:04:07 22nd 1083
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 14(W16, W60) 00:48:17 126th 907
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) 00:36:26
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C17 00:50:49 56th
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C17 00:45:00 57th
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) C17 00:31:02 95th
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) C17 00:55:19 77th
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C17 01:15:01 76th
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 01:09:30 42nd
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) 26 02:06:40
21/12/14 NOC Regional Event (EM League) Short Green 00:51:13 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/11/14 SUFFOC West Harling Colour Coded and EAL Light Green 00:28:43 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 13 01:02:28 21st
07/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 4 13 01:09:36 21st
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 13 01:22:18 21st
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) 13 00:53:04 32nd
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 24 (W16) 01:44:17 63rd
28/04/13 HAVOC Langdon Hills EA League, SWELL & ESSOL Light Green 01:08:03 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 24 (M14A, M16B) 01:26:46 53rd
17/03/13 Colour-coded event Writtle Forest incorporating EA League and EA Championships Light Green 00:38:55 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/03/13 Chicksands Wood Colour Coded and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:58:27 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
03/03/13 SMOC EA League Event – Bucknell & Hazelborough Light Green 01:05:44 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
09/02/13 Thetford Thrash Day 1 - Icenian Trophy Light Green 00:40:50 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/02/13 Midland Championships Badge Course 16 (M14A, M16B) 01:41:20 16th
21/10/12 WAOC Mildenhall North Colour Coded and EA League Light Green 01:05:46 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
17/06/12 SOS Hatfield Forest South & Wall Wood Colour Coded Event incorporating EA League Orange 01:07:57 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
22/04/12 Thorndon North SWELL Event Orange 00:35:12 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
19/02/12 EAOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat Orange 00:45:45
23/01/11 HH SE League and SE Long Championships Regional Ranking Event Yellow 00:36:03
07/11/10 November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual Yellow 00:37:14 9th
10/10/10 BKO SCOA League and YBT Round 1 Colour Coded event Blue 01:30:32 96th
14/03/10 SOS Regional Event & EA Championships Yellow 00:21:26 2nd
28/02/09 BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS Badge (M10A) 00:34:57 14th