Results

Member Results

Sue Hands

Show graph
BOF number 377341 | Club WIM | Association SWOA | Current Points 6018 | Current Ranking 2219th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7A 00:20:48 29th 865
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F19 00:21:06 16th 718
11/09/19 MLS Cold Harbour Blue 01:39:01 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/09/19 Dibden Inclosure Green 01:12:31 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 5 00:42:10 12th 909
25/08/19 MV Urban event 5 - MHV, WUV, WHV 00:34:49 2nd 893
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 5 (HVM, UVW, HVW) 00:32:10 5th 901
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:21:08 6th 973
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C18 01:02:02 89th 768
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C18 00:47:56 10th 945
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 5 00:16:56 13th 965
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C18 00:51:56 76th 816
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C18 00:37:47 16th 948
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 01:03:39 30th 926
22/06/19 WIM SEOUL Urban Event - Ringwood Course 4 00:43:29 9th 856
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 5 - WUV, MHV, WHV 00:38:09
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 5: WUV, MHV, WHV 00:19:53 5th 935
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 5: WUV, MHV, WHV 00:19:33 3rd 962
02/06/19 SWOA South-West Sprint Championships A5 00:13:05 5th 998
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Very Short Green (W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:46:43 7th 896
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:14:46 31st 919
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 5 00:36:42 10th 939
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:54:18 24th 944 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Green 00:55:30 14th 996 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 00:50:32 16th 985
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 17 00:22:37 8th 913
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 01:18:32 48th 904
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:31:52 5th 1013
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:16:39 61st 879
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Green 01:02:54 39th 922 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:54:32 25th 934 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Sh Green Super Vets 00:41:43 1st 903
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 6 00:57:59 23rd 958
03/03/19 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 00:59:06 23rd 962 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 00:57:27 46th 965 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 Sarum 4 course Saturday & Wessex Night O Green 00:54:46 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:34:09 11th 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Parkhill Inclosure Green 01:07:44 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Short Green 00:46:16 3rd 964 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Short Green 00:51:13 5th 920 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 01:05:05 37th 944 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Short Green 00:54:18 17th 818 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/01/19 HH Regional Green 01:19:04 28th 936 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:29:43 64th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 01:04:02 33rd 953 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/12/18 WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019 Green 01:29:14 44th 744 Navigation Chl *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Green 00:47:35 25th 976 Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:16:09 6th 978
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Green 01:03:01 9th 909 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Green 00:50:46 18th 947 Racing Chl: Gold *****