Results

Member Results

Cliff Etherden

Show graph
BOF number 380131 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6703 | Current Ranking 1362nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/09/21 Astley Park and Astley Village Green 00:41:33 5th 1058 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q5B 00:15:15 11th 1075
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M70 (M70) 00:15:51 7th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:15:51 22nd 1097
07/07/21 Summer Series 6 Short 00:37:55 4th
30/06/21 Summer Series 5 Long 00:58:13 14th
27/06/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:51:21 4th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 01:19:26 8th 1153
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:58:19 27th 1091
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Long 01:24:46 19th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green W60+ M70+ 00:54:01 8th 1055
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Green 01:08:08 9th 1044 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/01/20 NW Night League NWNL-Green 01:16:15 13th
15/01/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 2 Short 00:34:07 3rd
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 4 00:47:43 13th 1054
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Green 01:04:03 16th 1038 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Green 00:46:29 16th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:24:55 14th 1100
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:07:51 19th 1101
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 00:51:37 9th 1118
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:34:15 11th 1116
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:01:14 50th 1058
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:40:43 12th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:53:45 38th 1041 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 Irish Champs Day 3 Long 9 01:10:16 21st 968
04/05/19 Irish Champs Day 2 Middle 6 00:23:05 4th
03/05/19 Irish Champs Day 1 Sprint 5 00:16:00 27th 985
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:41:15 29th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Veterans Short Green 00:36:02 3rd 1084
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Blue 01:14:19 47th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/18 sroc night event Green 01:01:37 4th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:50:49 7th 1139 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/18 SROC autumn series 2 Light Green 00:41:27 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:09:38 93rd 960
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 8 00:51:33 8th 1137
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 8 00:47:42 5th 1126
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 8 00:43:02 1st 1142
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:02:36 26th 1108
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 32 (M70) 01:06:36 11th 1099
13/05/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:36:12 34th 1083 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/04/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Blue 01:08:36
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W55) 01:05:10 18th 1126
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Green 00:55:17 16th 1108 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Green Men 00:42:45 15th 1086
08/04/18 BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C Blue 01:05:48 20th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:12:52 97th 1037
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:40:46 32nd 1079
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M70) 00:14:03 6th 1100
25/03/18 SROC Regional event Blue 01:12:12 19th 1142 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Green 00:26:51 4th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****