Results

Member Results

Paul Oates

Show graph
BOF number 381531 | Club DFOK | Association SEOA | Current Points 3952 | Current Ranking 3353rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Green 01:02:08 18th 1010 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 7 - Short Green - M70+ 00:41:49 19th 961
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:36:35 65th 942 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 7 00:50:24 30th 1039
11/09/19 MLS Cold Harbour Blue 01:23:39 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:09:21 37th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:36:34 6th 1023
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Blue 01:24:33 34th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:31:22 37th 1059
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 01:18:10 49th 984 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/12 The Fifth City of London Race 09 - Men's Ultra Vet (M60+) 00:42:52 11th 1119
10/09/11 The Fourth City of London Race M60 00:56:56 21st 1086
28/11/10 Regional Event Blue 01:20:07 88th 972
18/09/10 The Third City of London Race 5 Men's Super vets (M55+) 00:51:02 72nd 1023
10/07/10 Guildford City Race Badge Course 3 00:34:11 5th
13/06/10 British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 2 Badge Course 4 00:18:39 15th 1213
13/06/10 British Sprint Age Class Championships - Overall Results Badge Course 4 00:37:57 19th
13/06/10 British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 1 Badge Course 4 00:19:18 23rd 1171
12/06/10 Winchester Urban Race Super Veteran M55+ 00:45:21 16th 1187
09/05/10 SAX Regional Event Short Brown
03/05/10 Stafford Sprint & UK Cup Race M55+ 00:32:11 9th 1220
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships M60L 01:21:39 76th 1118
11/04/10 SLOW - SE Middle Distance Champs Badge 3 (M21L) 00:49:12 35th
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 16 (M16A, M60L) 00:59:44 40th 1199
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 14 (M16A, M60L) 01:03:18 64th 1163
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 6 (M60, W14, W35, W40) 00:14:08 6th 1205
07/03/10 Colour Coded Event Brown 01:22:53 7th
28/02/10 Regional Event Short Brown 103:37:00 70th 1014
21/02/10 National Event & Southern Championships Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) 01:37:04 57th 1131
20/02/10 Middle Race Brown 00:56:58 54th
14/02/10 Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Brown 01:24:36 8th 1150
07/02/10 Regional Event & SEOA Long O Champs Short Brown 01:14:46 34th 1127
31/01/10 Concorde Chase Regional Event & SCOA Championships Brown 01:24:50 30th 1128
24/01/10 Compass Sport Cup 1st Round Green Men 01:00:07 25th 1057
17/01/10 MV Regional Event Brown 01:48:04 33rd 1099
29/11/09 OK Nuts Trophy Black 01:35:54 20th 1166
22/11/09 Regional Event Black 01:57:53 17th 1134
08/11/09 Regional Event Black 02:02:35 58th 1095
01/11/09 November Classic Regional Event Short Brown 01:24:56 101st 1122
04/10/09 SO Regional Event - Stoughton, Chichester Brown 02:02:33 12th 1057
31/05/09 Twin Peak Regional Event Day2 Blue 2 00:54:33 19th 1172
30/05/09 Twin Peak Day 1 Regional Event Blue 2 01:07:47 26th 1129
25/05/09 SINS Day 3 M60L 00:59:28 7th 1173
24/05/09 SINS Day 2 M60L 01:12:54 16th 1141
23/05/09 SINS Day 1 M60L 00:45:48 26th 1186
10/05/09 British Middle Distance Elite & Age Class Championships M60L 01:07:23 18th 1114
09/05/09 British Elite Sprint Championships MenD 00:21:58 10th 1182
03/05/09 The Mike Nelson BOKTrot National event inc BEOC (Long) & FCC Final (Long) M60L 01:05:40 53rd 1177
02/05/09 Regional Event & FCC Cup Final (Middle) and ASOA Championships Blue 00:56:43 20th 1234
12/04/09 JK Day 3 Middle/Long Course 16 (M16A-M60L) 01:00:57 35th 1215