Results

Member Results

Maire Convery

Show graph
BOF number 385941 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6459 | Current Ranking 1708th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/02/18 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:54:39 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 01:06:10 63rd 1019 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) Course 3 00:57:58 44th 959
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Blue 01:01:47 29th 1009 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/01/18 HH Saturday League Blue 01:04:28 35th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 3 Long Orange 00:43:35 22nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Short Blue 01:02:19 28th 944 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:39:57 81st 996
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 6 00:52:37 26th 1033
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C27 01:11:41 46th 1074
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C27(W50) 01:11:13 40th 1089
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C27 01:10:37 29th 1112
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C27(W50) 01:20:25 44th 1091
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C27 01:22:31 51st 1056
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 11(M65, W50) 00:52:56 91st 1016
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12(W50) 00:21:33 58th 941
04/02/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 01:00:16
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Short Blue 01:18:41 20th 1020 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Short Blue 01:04:25 34th 1019 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/12/16 HAVOC Belhus Woods Green 01:10:21 13th 913 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Green Women 01:04:11 53rd 997
10/09/16 London City Race 6 - Women's Vets 00:54:20 32nd 994
21/08/16 LOK - SE Sprint Champs 2m 00:20:06 42nd 924
21/08/16 LOK - SE Sprint Champs 2a 00:22:53 42nd 888
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H52 00:20:53 38th 916
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F5B 00:19:00
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F5A (M60, W45, W50) 00:19:00
08/05/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:45:22 10th 973
07/05/16 Science City Double Urban Sprint Races Race1 Course3 00:41:44 51st 910
24/04/16 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Short Blue 01:02:25 34th 960 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 01:32:16 47th 961
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 01:32:43
19/03/16 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 01:03:28 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/02/16 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 01:14:36 31st 948 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/16 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 01:00:48 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/15 London City Race 6 - W35 00:58:12 28th 1012
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C29 01:31:05 102nd 1049
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C29 01:59:01 123rd 1029
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C29 01:08:30 114th 1060
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 01:04:45 173rd 963
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 01:04:10 97th 1087
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C29 01:14:45 132nd 1055
10/05/15 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6B (W16, W45, W50) 00:52:21 46th 1044
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W45) 01:36:28 25th 1046
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup SE Heat Green Women (5) 00:55:52 18th 1001
01/03/15 CHIG District Event incorporating SWELL league Blue 01:06:49 45th 975 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/15 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B Short Blue 01:02:47 39th 988 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/02/15 Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) UKOL Course 8(W45, W50, M65) 01:26:13 41st 1051
25/01/15 SAX District Event Blu 01:17:27 14th 983
18/01/15 DFOK South East League Short Blue 01:07:14 19th 967 Racing Chl: Silver *****