Results

Member Results

John Methven

Show graph
BOF number 385995 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 7365 | Current Ranking 490th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:18:35 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:16:22 15th 1236
26/10/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 01:17:24 28th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Brown 01:34:57 13th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:17:16 16th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:56:27 64th 1128
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4B 00:14:44 20th 1198
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:14:42 45th 1201
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:14:42 45th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:57:40 45th 1111
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C37 02:23:47 44th 1118
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C37 01:30:21 41st 1175
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C37 00:52:34 33rd 1217
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C37 01:37:54 39th 1176
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:51:59 32nd 1218
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:03:23 38th 1147
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:53:12 31st 1156
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:08:58 8th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:26:35 17th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Brown 01:21:42 11th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:38:48 33rd 1199
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:51:14 33rd 1197
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:18:01 33rd 1196
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:04:02 6th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:33:39 41st 1148
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Blue 00:47:22 9th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Brown 01:22:37 13th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:41:30 21st 1210
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Brown 01:16:39 19th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:14:32 12th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 South-East Urban League - Basingstoke Course 2 00:49:42 6th 1166
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:15:50 38th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Brown 01:02:38 13th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 3 00:59:42 25th 1189
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) 01:00:07 72nd 1096
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2C 00:18:55 25th 1156
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:18:21 28th 1154
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 01:18:21 95th
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL C(M45, M50) 00:47:57 20th 1171
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Brown(M18, M20, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:30:57 18th 1203
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 2 00:44:30 28th 1178
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Brown 01:40:53 8th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot 3 Short Brown 01:30:31 21st 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:23:24 19th 1229
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL B (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:55:56 19th 1182
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:13:06 14th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Brown 01:35:02 7th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BROWN 01:03:24 29th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Brown 01:28:44 8th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 SCOL5 - Islands Thorns Brown 01:27:38 15th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****