Results

Member Results

John Methven

Show graph
BOF number 385995 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 7433 | Current Ranking 374th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/07/22 BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event 1 01:19:57 12th 1139
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Brown 01:21:44 9th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Brown 01:16:11 9th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:40:32 45th 1155
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:48:59 25th 1231
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:19:21 28th 1219
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:07:35 14th 1241
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:36:23 21st 1247
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:36:01 23rd 1228
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:11:30 10th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) 00:44:36 25th 1237
27/02/22 South East League Event Short Brown 01:10:20 11th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:47:04 10th 1184
16/01/22 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:26:12 22nd 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Blue 01:00:16 2nd 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:25:49 12th 1204
05/12/21 SW Orienteering League Event Brown 01:12:32 18th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Brown 01:24:36 36th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:17:32 30th 1172
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:46:24 29th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Brown 01:23:23 14th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Blue 01:20:22 14th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:20:39 28th 1221
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Brown 01:26:36 13th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Brown 01:26:40
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M50) 00:57:48 14th 1207
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 11 (M50) 01:36:50 16th 1221
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Short Brown 01:26:47 15th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C4 00:49:17 20th 1214
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 02:33:29 24th 1092
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 02:33:29 70th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 02:04:57 33rd 1094
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 00:56:12 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Short Brown 01:26:17 7th 1213 Navigation Chl *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:42:42 30th 1229
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:08:04 52nd 1182
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Adult Long 01:40:22 26th 1159
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 Men Open / Long 00:22:38
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:35:10 69th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 01:14:19 14th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:41:04 58th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Brown 00:44:52 27th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat ShBrown 01:08:47 6th 1243
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Brown 01:01:32 28th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Brown 01:41:17 36th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Brown 01:21:03 14th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Brown 01:00:52 17th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Sh Brown 01:05:47 5th 1216
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course3 (M45, M50) 90:03:00 45th 1184
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Brown 01:27:14 12th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****