Results

Member Results

Shona Spencer

BOF number 386262 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Light Green 01:21:58 18th Navigation Chl ****
11/02/18 BASOC Local Loch Vaa Light Green 01:22:25 14th Navigation Chl ****
27/05/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Findhorn Lt Green 00:50:45 29th
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 10 01:56:08 57th 534
19/05/17 ELO bto Urban League - SOUL 5 3 00:27:02 47th 883
22/04/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Millbuies Light Green 01:13:21 38th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
09/04/17 Gramp - Crathes Green 01:20:15 27th 821 Navigation Chl *****
19/03/17 INVOC Littlemill (level D) Green 01:37:00 14th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 01:16:10 41st 900
26/02/17 INVOC Clash Wood (levelD) Green 01:47:46
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 1 C3 00:27:02 28th 944
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 2 C3 00:30:23 30th 885
18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Course 4 01:17:19
29/01/17 INVOC Nairn urban Long 01:06:51 32nd
25/01/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 6 Light Green 00:58:02 15th Racing Chl: Silver ****
14/12/16 Northern Night League - INVOC Gallowhill Medium 01:16:58
10/12/16 MOR Saturday & Schools League Light Green 00:40:50 26th Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/12/16 INVOC Evanton (Level D) green 01:51:30 37th Navigation Chl *****
30/11/16 Northern Night Cup - Round 1 Short Green 01:15:11 17th Navigation Chl *****
19/11/16 MOR Saturday & Schools League Long Orange 00:41:33 31st Racing Chl: Gold ***
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Light Green 01:20:27 42nd 514 Navigation Chl ****
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 9 01:02:07 73rd 725
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 9 00:34:53 30th 916
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 9 00:53:59 46th 839
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70) 00:39:35 46th 885
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70, W75) 01:07:40 73rd 753
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:18:54 18th 877
08/05/16 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Green 01:20:48 12th 809 Navigation Chl *****
17/04/16 MOR - Roseisle Level C plus Moray and Highland Junior Champs Orange 00:42:27 7th Racing Chl: Silver ***
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) 28 01:02:08 101st 553
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 28 00:59:09 94th
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 12 (W50) 00:33:03 89th 587
21/02/16 MOR - Darnaway Level C Short Green 01:04:49 9th 866 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/16 Northern Night Cup - Round 5 Long Light Green
21/11/15 MOR Saturday & Schools League Orange 01:01:57 39th Racing Chl: Silver ***
08/11/15 Aldroughty and Quarrelwood - Level C Green 01:28:00 48th 138 Navigation Chl *****
01/11/15 INVOC "Anagach" green 01:32:33 35th 836 Navigation Chl *****
04/10/15 MAROC Wood of Easter Clune Green 01:35:27 30th 667 Navigation Chl *****
03/10/15 MOR Saturday & Schools League Orange 00:28:04 28th Racing Chl: Gold ***
27/09/15 INVOC "Achagour & Belivat" Green 01:09:42 18th 944 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/09/15 MOR Saturday & Schools League - Culbin Green 01:48:15 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/09/15 HIghland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 Short Green 01:07:22 15th 855 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/09/15 Highland WOLF Middle Distance Green 00:59:58 58th 868 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/09/15 Highland WOLF Urban Sprint, SOUL 6 2 - M/W 40+ 00:32:50 57th 657
22/08/15 MOR Saturday & Schools League - Sanquhar orange 00:59:19 41st Racing Chl: Silver ***
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C19 00:55:26 76th 955
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C19 01:24:30 92nd 947
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C19 00:53:18 102nd 946
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C19 (M75) 00:40:35 141st 899
04/08/15 Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Forres incorporating SOUL5 3a 00:30:10 58th 835