Results

Member Results

David Hargreaves

Show graph
BOF number 389101 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6595 | Current Ranking 1421st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/05/22 Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat Short Blue 01:19:04 11th 991 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/04/22 Journey to the Hill (4) Technical 00:56:53 14th
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Blue 01:29:01
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:22:50 51st 1034
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:49:01
19/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance Medium 01:01:50
12/03/22 SROC spring event 2 Long Technical 01:11:32 22nd
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:36:38 27th 982 Navigation Chl *****
06/02/22 SROC Spring series 1 Short Blue 01:16:34 16th 1117 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/01/22 East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:53:31 38th 1079
23/01/22 Thurstaston Common Blue 01:28:12 13th 1067 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/01/22 Regional Event Blue 00:58:35
19/12/21 Regional Event BLUE 00:49:21 17th 1033 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 SROC autumn series event 3 Green 00:48:42 5th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/12/21 Nick o'Pendle Short Blue 01:08:32 4th 1057 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/11/21 YHOA SuperLeague BLUE 01:21:00 15th 1035 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/11/21 Chetwynd Wood WMOA League Blue 01:22:30
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy C 03:33:01 29th
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:19:43 67th 1032
23/10/21 Witton Park Short Blue 01:37:57 8th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 7 Veterans Short Gre 00:38:59 22nd 1036
26/09/21 Bampton and Askham Long-O Short 01:39:18 12th
19/09/21 Galoppen Green 01:01:23 11th 1082 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:27:45 32nd 918 Navigation Chl *****
05/09/21 Astley Park and Astley Village Short Blue 00:55:26 10th 1030 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q5B 00:17:15 21st 1023
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M70 (M70) 01:14:46 20th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F15 00:14:46 7th 1056
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:07:44
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 00:47:15 45th 981
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:30:35 46th 1016 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Blue 01:21:21 41st 1044 Navigation Chl *****
16/06/21 Summer Series 3 Long 01:18:12 33rd
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Short 00:58:28 8th
22/05/21 Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:15:56 34th 1049 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Blue 01:05:39 42nd 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Blue 01:09:58 27th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men M60+ 01:03:35 14th 1101
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:31:30 28th 1033 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/02/20 Middle Distance Bickerton Brown 00:55:40 12th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 SELOC Saturday Series - Tandle Hill Country Park LIGHT GREEN 00:44:51 14th Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Blue 01:18:10 43rd 1070 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/01/20 Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 Green 00:50:22 17th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/19 Regional Event BLUE 00:48:02 25th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Short Blue 01:38:38
01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Green 01:25:42
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:45:52 20th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Blue 01:21:05 26th 1079 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 PFO Autumn Series 3 of 4 Green 00:49:13 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:59:30 22nd 1030 Racing Chl: Silver *****