Results

Member Results

Patrick Maher

Show graph
BOF number 393931 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 4628 | Current Ranking 3114th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Short Green 01:06:13 15th 699 Navigation Chl *****
04/06/22 SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill Sprint 00:59:38 63rd
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Short Green 01:19:00
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Short Green 01:14:12 30th 649 Navigation Chl *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M85, W80) 01:14:35 3rd 802
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Short Green 01:09:35 12th 734 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Green 01:17:58
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M85, W80) 01:05:15 7th 712
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Short Green 01:31:19 22nd 735 Navigation Chl *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Green 01:25:59 30th 794 Navigation Chl *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 01:27:39 76th 660
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Short Green 01:23:44 22nd 618 Navigation Chl *****
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 20 (M85, M90, W80) 01:49:59 11th 652
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80) 01:05:55 28th 800
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 01:09:43
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Green 01:34:25 21st 763 Navigation Chl *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 01:02:20 65th
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Very Short Green 01:11:16 3rd Navigation Chl *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Light Green 01:23:58 20th Navigation Chl ****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Very Short Green 01:37:51
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:30:07 66th Navigation Chl *****
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 01:29:09
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Short Green 01:05:19 27th 583 Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 01:13:33 48th Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Green 01:24:41
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 01:26:09 37th Navigation Chl *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70) 01:11:10
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 01:34:12 37th Navigation Chl *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 01:38:12 40th Navigation Chl *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Short Green 01:17:13
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 01:07:43 31st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Very Short Green 00:55:29 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Very Short Green 01:04:16 5th 857 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:30:35 55th Navigation Chl *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 01:14:58 49th 757
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Short Green 01:20:30 12th 661 Navigation Chl *****
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Green 01:54:04 43rd 659 Navigation Chl *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Green 01:45:11
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:48:42 50th
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 01:02:58 47th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:40:26 53rd
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:42:10 45th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Green 00:58:03 16th 730 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Short Green 01:22:02 8th 747 Navigation Chl *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:55:21 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:21:54 51st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 01:22:59 52nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Green 01:06:10 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 01:12:16 43rd Navigation Chl *****