Results

Member Results

Patrick Maher

Show graph
BOF number 393931 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 4435 | Current Ranking 3263rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 01:07:43 31st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Very Short Green 00:55:29 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Very Short Green 01:04:16 5th 857 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:30:35 55th Navigation Chl *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 01:14:58 49th 757
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Short Green 01:20:30 12th 661 Navigation Chl *****
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Green 01:54:04 43rd 659 Navigation Chl *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Green 01:45:11
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:48:42 50th
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 01:02:58 47th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:40:26 53rd
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:42:10 45th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Green 00:58:03 16th 730 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Short Green 01:22:02 8th 747 Navigation Chl *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:55:21 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:21:54 51st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 01:22:59 52nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Green 01:06:10 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 01:12:16 43rd Navigation Chl *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 01:20:50 47th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 01:06:57 24th 683 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Green 01:20:59 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:15:56
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Green 01:25:15 37th Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 01:00:39 41st Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Sh Green 01:19:32 37th
01/12/18 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 01:19:53
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:50:15 19th 623
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Short Green 01:10:05 13th 672 Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Green 01:27:06 86th 645 Navigation Chl *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 01:02:52 40th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 01:12:34
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:37:08 47th
30/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint-O 01:13:14 43rd
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:47:09
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:39:37 31st Navigation Chl *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Green 01:24:44 16th 574 Navigation Chl *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Green 01:25:21 19th 651 Navigation Chl *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Green 01:29:04 38th Navigation Chl *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Green 01:10:39 41st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 01:08:46 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Short Green 00:59:37 14th 760 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Green 01:24:19 32nd Navigation Chl *****
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) 01:12:17 24th 780
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional SHORT GREEN 01:15:41
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:00:16 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:07:39 42nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Green 01:06:07 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:37:08 43rd 710
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Short Green 01:33:15 8th Navigation Chl *****