Results

Member Results

Lorna Lindfield

Show graph
BOF number 393941 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 2791 | Current Ranking 3384th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Short Green 00:57:38 6th 756 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Very Short Green 01:18:32 3rd Navigation Chl *****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Short Green 01:43:43 20th 609 Navigation Chl *****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Short Green 01:01:43 20th 742 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:46:36
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Green 00:48:24 35th Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Green 01:20:01 41st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Green 01:20:33
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Green 00:59:09 36th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Short Green 01:39:29 27th 684 Navigation Chl *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 01:20:21 41st Navigation Chl *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Green 01:13:51 31st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Green 01:51:49
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:59:45 64th
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:55:58 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:20:57 64th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:10:59 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 01:16:30 46th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 01:06:48 39th Navigation Chl *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 01:09:08 29th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Short_Light Green 01:05:32
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70) 00:57:42 20th 847
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:24:59 42nd Navigation Chl *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:29:50 30th 900 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 01:27:01
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:19:34 45th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 00:59:58 30th 872
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Short Green 00:59:03 3rd 844 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:53:04 37th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Green 00:50:50 9th 822 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Short Green 01:11:46 6th 807 Navigation Chl *****
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 01:12:11 47th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:57:26 29th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 01:01:38 38th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Short Green 1st Navigation Chl *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 01:01:44 45th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 01:08:24 43rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 01:06:56 43rd 861 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Green 01:22:52 27th 773 Navigation Chl *****
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Green 01:00:10 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Short Green 01:16:22 12th 759 Navigation Chl *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Green 01:24:06
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Short Green 00:41:03 9th 808 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Green 01:28:48
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Green 00:59:58 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Short Green 00:56:15 12th 795 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:53:53 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Green 01:08:00
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:07:57 43rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****